Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Project title: NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg Offer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5744 Period of framework agreement: Dates detailed below, with an option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to a maximum of 24 months. CM/TNS/26/5744 Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg Lot 1 LNW 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months) Lot 2 DNE & SOFE 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months) Lot 3 DNW & MAE 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months) Published By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pharmaceutical products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Pharmaceutical products (33600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 2,144 | 2 median · 92.4 average (783 of 2,144 with a bid count) | 6 average (908 of 2,144 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 54 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 64 | 1 median · 10.7 average (11 of 64 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (11 of 64 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 104 | 94 median · 148 average (5 of 104 with a bid count) | 25 average (5 of 104 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NHS England is seeking to engage with current or potential new suppliers that are planning to launch any of the molecule(s) that will be covered by this procurement. Interested suppliers will be invited to a virtual preliminary market engagement meeting. The purpose of these sessions is to update suppliers regarding timelines and to discuss product details, product launches during the proposed framework period, tender structure, and KPI's. Please contact katie.noonan@nhs.net or marie.graney1@nhs.net to register your interest in tendering for this framework. | engagement | 11 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0668be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054123-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 09:34:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £59,625,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 054123-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | planning | 050056-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | planningUpdate | 028180-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | planning | 022492-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054123-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:34:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM/TNS/26/5744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg",
"value": {
"amount": 59625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71550000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054123-2026",
"description": "Change Lot 2 to Lot 3 (as duplicated)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Project title: NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg \nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5744\nPeriod of framework agreement: Dates detailed below, with an option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to a maximum of 24 months.\nCM/TNS/26/5744 Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg \nLot 1 LNW 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nLot 2 DNE & SOFE 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nLot 3 DNW & MAE 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nPublished By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:34:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NHS England is seeking to engage with current or potential new suppliers that are planning to launch any of the molecule(s) that will be covered by this procurement. Interested suppliers will be invited to a virtual preliminary market engagement meeting.\nThe purpose of these sessions is to update suppliers regarding timelines and to discuss product details, product launches during the proposed framework period, tender structure, and KPI's.\nPlease contact katie.noonan@nhs.net or marie.graney1@nhs.net to register your interest in tendering for this framework."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054123-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:34:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM/TNS/26/5744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg",
"value": {
"amount": 59625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71550000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054123-2026",
"description": "Change Lot 2 to Lot 3 (as duplicated)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Project title: NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg \nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5744\nPeriod of framework agreement: Dates detailed below, with an option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to a maximum of 24 months.\nCM/TNS/26/5744 Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg \nLot 1 LNW 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nLot 2 DNE & SOFE 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nLot 3 DNW & MAE 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nPublished By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:34:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NHS England is seeking to engage with current or potential new suppliers that are planning to launch any of the molecule(s) that will be covered by this procurement. Interested suppliers will be invited to a virtual preliminary market engagement meeting.\nThe purpose of these sessions is to update suppliers regarding timelines and to discuss product details, product launches during the proposed framework period, tender structure, and KPI's.\nPlease contact katie.noonan@nhs.net or marie.graney1@nhs.net to register your interest in tendering for this framework."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050056-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:32:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM/TNS/26/5744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg",
"value": {
"amount": 59625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71550000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Project title: NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg \nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5744\nPeriod of framework agreement: Dates detailed below, with an option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to a maximum of 24 months.\nCM/TNS/26/5744 Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg \nLot 1 LNW 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nLot 2 DNE & SOFE 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nLot 2 DNW & MAE 1 February 2027 to 31 October 2028 (21 months)\nPublished By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:32:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NHS England is seeking to engage with current or potential new suppliers that are planning to launch any of the molecule(s) that will be covered by this procurement. Interested suppliers will be invited to a virtual preliminary market engagement meeting.\nThe purpose of these sessions is to update suppliers regarding timelines and to discuss product details, product launches during the proposed framework period, tender structure, and KPI's.\nPlease contact katie.noonan@nhs.net or marie.graney1@nhs.net to register your interest in tendering for this framework."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028180-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T17:05:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM/TNS/26/5744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg (Descovy or eqv)",
"value": {
"amount": 63000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "028180-2026",
"description": "Inclusion of additional strength"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS National Framework Tenofovir alafenamide/Emtricitabine 200/10mg & 200/25mg (Descovy or eqv)\nSuppliers who are planning to introduce the molecules detailed in the framework title, or who have any questions regarding a potential upcoming procurement exercise, are invited to contact the MPSC New Market Developments Team.\nPlease email barbara.sly@nhs.net, marie.graney1@nhs.net, and katie.noonan@nhs.net",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028180-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028180-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T17:05:52Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022492-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:56:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM/TNS/26/5744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework for Emtricitabine 200 mg, Tenofovir alafenamide 10 mg tablets (Descovy or eqv)",
"value": {
"amount": 63000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS National Framework for Tenofovir alafenamide 10 mg/Emtricitabine 200mg tablets (Descovy or eqv)\nSuppliers who are planning to introduce the molecules detailed in the framework title, or who have any questions regarding a potential upcoming procurement exercise, are invited to contact the MPSC New Market Developments Team.\nPlease email barbara.sly@nhs.net, marie.graney1@nhs.net, and katie.noonan@nhs.net",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:56:09Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}