← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£35,833,000
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Project title: NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib Offer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5751 Period of framework agreement: Dates detailed below, with an option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to a maximum of 24 months. CM/TNS/26/5751 Lenvatinib Lot 1 CESW: 01/06/2027 to 31/01/2029 (20 months) Lot 2 NWLN: 01/06/2027 to 30/09/2028 (16 months) Lot 3 LSNE: 01/06/2027 to 31/05/2028 (12 months) Published By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB

Categories

Pharmaceutical products 33600000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2027 to 31 Jan 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Pharmaceutical productsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Pharmaceutical products (33600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 334,8542 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count)5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer54Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC947 median · 34 average (23 of 94 with a bid count)4.3 average (25 of 94 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)16953 median · 93.5 average (4 of 169 with a bid count)13.8 average (4 of 169 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
NHS England is seeking to engage with current or potential new suppliers that are planning to launch any of the molecule(s) that will be covered by this procurement. Interested suppliers will be invited to a virtual preliminary market engagement meeting. The purpose of these sessions is to update suppliers regarding timelines and to discuss product details, product launches during the proposed framework period, tender structure, and KPI's. Please contact katie.noonan@nhs.net or marie.graney1@nhs.net to register your interest in tendering for this framework.engagement5 Aug 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06891a
Latest release ID069134-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 11:36:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£35,833,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026planning069134-2026
15 Jul 2026planningUpdate066584-2026
23 Apr 2026planningUpdate036869-2026
23 Apr 2026planning036860-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069134-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T12:36:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06891a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM/TNS/26/5751",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib",
    "value": {
      "amount": 35833000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 42999600
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib\nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5751\nPeriod of framework agreement: Dates detailed below, with an option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to a maximum of 24 months.\nCM/TNS/26/5751 Lenvatinib\nLot 1 CESW: 01/06/2027 to 31/01/2029 (20 months) \nLot 2 NWLN: 01/06/2027 to 30/09/2028 (16 months) \nLot 3 LSNE: 01/06/2027 to 31/05/2028 (12 months)\nPublished By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "069134-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069134-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:36:20+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "NHS England is seeking to engage with current or potential new suppliers that are planning to launch any of the molecule(s) that will be covered by this procurement. Interested suppliers will be invited to a virtual preliminary market engagement meeting.\nThe purpose of these sessions is to update suppliers regarding timelines and to discuss product details, product launches during the proposed framework period, tender structure, and KPI's.\nPlease contact katie.noonan@nhs.net or marie.graney1@nhs.net to register your interest in tendering for this framework."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069134-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "069134-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T12:36:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06891a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM/TNS/26/5751",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib",
    "value": {
      "amount": 35833000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 42999600
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib\nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5751\nPeriod of framework agreement: Dates detailed below, with an option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to a maximum of 24 months.\nCM/TNS/26/5751 Lenvatinib\nLot 1 CESW: 01/06/2027 to 31/01/2029 (20 months) \nLot 2 NWLN: 01/06/2027 to 30/09/2028 (16 months) \nLot 3 LSNE: 01/06/2027 to 31/05/2028 (12 months)\nPublished By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "069134-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069134-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:36:20+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "NHS England is seeking to engage with current or potential new suppliers that are planning to launch any of the molecule(s) that will be covered by this procurement. Interested suppliers will be invited to a virtual preliminary market engagement meeting.\nThe purpose of these sessions is to update suppliers regarding timelines and to discuss product details, product launches during the proposed framework period, tender structure, and KPI's.\nPlease contact katie.noonan@nhs.net or marie.graney1@nhs.net to register your interest in tendering for this framework."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2026 · 066584-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "066584-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T09:55:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06891a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM/TNS/26/5751",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 12120000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "066584-2026",
        "description": "Estimated Publication Date changed from 01/08/2026 to 30/09/2026"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib\nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5751\nSuppliers who are planning to introduce the molecule(s) detailed in the framework title, or who have any questions regarding a potential upcoming procurement exercise, are invited to contact the MPSC New Market Developments Team.\nPlease email barbara.sly@nhs.net, marie.graney1@nhs.net, and katie.noonan@nhs.net",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "066584-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066584-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:55:32+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Apr 2026 · 036869-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "036869-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T08:26:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06891a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM/TNS/26/5751",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 12120000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "036869-2026",
        "description": "Title amendment"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib\nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5751\nSuppliers who are planning to introduce the molecule(s) detailed in the framework title, or who have any questions regarding a potential upcoming procurement exercise, are invited to contact the MPSC New Market Developments Team.\nPlease email barbara.sly@nhs.net, marie.graney1@nhs.net, and katie.noonan@nhs.net",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "036869-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036869-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-23T08:26:26+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Apr 2026 · 036860-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "036860-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T08:14:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06891a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM/TNS/26/5751",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 12120000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Lenvatinib\nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/26/5751\nSuppliers who are planning to introduce the molecule(s) detailed in the framework title, or who have any questions regarding a potential upcoming procurement exercise, are invited to contact the MPSC New Market Developments Team.\nPlease email barbara.sly@nhs.net, marie.graney1@nhs.net, and katie.noonan@nhs.net",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "036860-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036860-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-23T08:14:20+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}