Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025 Offer reference number: CM/TNS/25/5724 Period of framework: 1 November 2025 to 31 October 2026 with an option or options to extend (at the Authority’s discretion) for a period or periods up to a total of 48 months. Published By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066506-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 16:40:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066506-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052700-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | tender | 039705-2025 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | planning | 029906-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066506-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T17:40:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01027904",
"name": "Janssen Cilag Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02619880",
"name": "MERCURY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10015046",
"name": "ORIFARM UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to the ITO Documents for the Operation Description",
"buyerCategories": "Please refer to Document No. 09 in the ITO Documents for the list of Purchasing Points",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKC"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKF"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKJ"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025\nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/25/5724\nPeriod of framework: 1 November 2025 to 31 October 2026 with an option or options to extend (at the Authority’s discretion) for a period or periods up to a total of 48 months.\nPublished By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01027904",
"name": "Janssen Cilag Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50-100 Holmers Farm Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01027904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialjc@its.jnj.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02619880",
"name": "MERCURY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dashwood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02619880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialsupporthospitals@advanzpharma.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10015046",
"name": "ORIFARM UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Suite A2 Breakspear Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10015046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_enquiries@orifarm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to maximum of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6367",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6367",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "CONTRACT COPY - Docs - Contract Details Notice CM-TNS-25-5724",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T17:40:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066506-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T17:40:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01027904",
"name": "Janssen Cilag Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02619880",
"name": "MERCURY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10015046",
"name": "ORIFARM UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to the ITO Documents for the Operation Description",
"buyerCategories": "Please refer to Document No. 09 in the ITO Documents for the list of Purchasing Points",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKC"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKF"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKJ"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025\nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/25/5724\nPeriod of framework: 1 November 2025 to 31 October 2026 with an option or options to extend (at the Authority’s discretion) for a period or periods up to a total of 48 months.\nPublished By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01027904",
"name": "Janssen Cilag Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50-100 Holmers Farm Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01027904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialjc@its.jnj.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02619880",
"name": "MERCURY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dashwood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02619880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialsupporthospitals@advanzpharma.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10015046",
"name": "ORIFARM UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Suite A2 Breakspear Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10015046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_enquiries@orifarm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to maximum of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6367",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6367",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "CONTRACT COPY - Docs - Contract Details Notice CM-TNS-25-5724",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T17:40:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052700-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01027904",
"name": "Janssen Cilag Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02619880",
"name": "MERCURY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10015046",
"name": "ORIFARM UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-01T10:26:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to maximum of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052700-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052700-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:26:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01027904",
"name": "Janssen Cilag Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02619880",
"name": "MERCURY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10015046",
"name": "ORIFARM UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01027904",
"name": "ORIFARM UK LTD"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02619880"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10015046"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025\nOffer reference number: CM/TNS/25/5724\nPeriod of framework: 1 November 2025 to 31 October 2026 with an option or options to extend (at the Authority’s discretion) for a period or periods up to a total of 48 months.\nPublished By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01027904",
"name": "Janssen Cilag Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50-100 Holmers Farm Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01027904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialjc@its.jnj.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02619880",
"name": "MERCURY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dashwood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02619880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialsupporthospitals@advanzpharma.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10015046",
"name": "ORIFARM UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Suite A2 Breakspear Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10015046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_enquiries@orifarm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039705-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T15:39:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C366698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 107912000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129494400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option or options to extend (at the Authority’s discretion) for a period or periods up to a total of 48 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 107912000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129494400
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-3030",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3030",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "039705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T15:39:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to the ITO Documents for the Operation Description",
"buyerCategories": "Please refer to Document No. 09 in the ITO Documents for the list of Purchasing Points",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKC"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKF"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKJ"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025 Offer reference number: CM/TNS/25/5724 Period of framework: 1 November 2025 to 31 October 2026 with an option or options to extend (at the Authority’s discretion) for a period or periods up to a total of 48 months. Published By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Additional info obtained from the abovementioned address Tenders must be submitted to the abovementioned address",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029906-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T14:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C366698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 90000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Project title: NHS National Framework for Golimumab Injection commencing 1st November 2025 Offer reference number: CM/TNS/25/5724 Period of framework: 1 November 2025 to 31 October 2026 with an option or options to extend (at the Authority’s discretion) for a period or periods up to a total of 48 months. Published By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.noonan@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029906-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029906-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T14:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NHS England is seeking to engage with suppliers that are planning to launch golimumab injection. Interested suppliers will be invited to a virtual 1:1 preliminary market engagement meeting. The purpose of these sessions is to update suppliers regarding timelines and to discuss product details, product launches during the proposed framework period, tender structure, and KPI's. Please contact katie.noonan@nhs.net or marie.graney1@nhs.net to register your interest in tendering for this framework."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}