Find a Tender
planning
Official procurement procedure
NHG Fire Servicing Framework 2027-2031
Burglar and fire alarms
Fire-alarm system installation work
Fire-prevention installation works
+4 more
Published value
£35,440,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Notting Hill Genesis: "NHG Fire Servicing Framework 2027-2031". Published status: planning. Published value: £35,440,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Notting Hill Genesis | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planning No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £35,440,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Notting Hill Genesis
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Notting Hill Genesis. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Jigsaw Conferences LtdTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 94 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Jigsaw Conferences Ltd | 1 win | £10,000,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNotting Hill Genesis | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanning | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Jul 2026, 16:34 BST | Last source update28 Jul 2026, 16:34 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBurglar and fire alarms, Fire-alarm system installation work, Fire-prevention installation works, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment, Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d38a | ||
What is being bought
Fire Servicing Framework - Market Engagement/Meet the Buyer Event
NHG is seeking feedback on its proposal to appoint expert contractors to a closed framework agreement on fire servicing matters. This feedback will be used to develop our lot strategy, choice of procedure under the new Procurement Act 2023, as well as conditions of participation and award criteria.
This is via a Microsoft Forms survey and a meet the buyer event where NHG will present its proposed strategy to attendees, with Q&A.
The framework will support NHGs own FRA actions and includes maintenance, servicing and potentially installation of, but not limited to sprinklers, fire alarms, AOVS, fire extinguishers, dry risers, wet risers, fire blankets, evacuation alarms. The framework will be divided into two lots;
-The first comprising solely sprinkler related works and services, and
-A second comprising all other fire servicing related works and services.
It is expected that NHG will immediately enter into call-off contracts.
More detail about how to get involved can be found in the engagement section of this notice.
For the avoidance of doubt, any department or team within NHG may call off from any lot. The framework may also be used by other contracting authorities.
ABOUT US:
NHG is one of the largest Housing Associations in the country, with more than 66,000 homes across London and the South-East. We provide homes to a range of tenures and are committed to delivering housing that is affordable for all. We build and maintain quality homes, creating diverse and thriving communities. This is our primary purpose and everything we do supports that. For more information, visit www.nhg.org.uk.
FRAMEWORK AND CALL-OFF VALUE:
Interested parties should note that the estimated value of the Framework Agreement and Call-Off Contracts given in this Notice is based on NHG's current anticipated requirements. NHG cannot give any guarantees that instructions totalling this value will in fact be called off from this framework. Equally, the total value may increase, either if NHG's own requirements increase unexpectedly or if the framework is used by other contracting authorities as noted above.
NHG expects the value of call-off contracts let by NHG under this framework to be circa £1m p/a per general fire servicing contract, and £150,000 p/a for sprinkler maintenance.
TIMETABLE:
PSQ Issued - 25th September 2026
Tender issued to shortlisted bidders - 16th November 2026
ITT responses received - 8th January 2027
Contract awarded to winning bidder/s - 16th March 2027
Contract mobilisation - 30th April - 30th September 2027
OTHER:
NHG reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with all or part of the Framework Agreement. NHG will not, under any circumstance, reimburse any expense incurred by Applicants in preparing their tender submissions.
To view this notice, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1053257235
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
28 Jul 2026, 16:34 BST - Official notice release published
24 Jul 2026, 15:51 BST - Official notice release published
24 Jul 2026, 15:48 BST - Published value updated to £35,440,000
24 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST - Status changed to planning
24 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST - Official notice release published
24 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Jul 2026, 15:39 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedUpdated details of in-person Meet the Buyer event.
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplanningPublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
28 Jul 2026, 16:34 BST - Procedure published
28 Jul 2026, 16:34 BST - engagement
14 Aug 2026, 23:59 BST · scheduledEngagement process description The structure for this framework and subsequent call-off is not finalised. NHG is seeking constructive feedback from suppliers on our strategy and procurement approach via a Microsoft Forms questionnaire, which we invite you to complete here: Fire and Sprinkler Servicing Framework Procurement - Market Engagement Survey - Fill in form https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=xORmXvHAXEyj53det7SHh0kTMt9xmoFNpHIJq91MCvpUQ1E5Q0JDUldLV0s0NUo0ODRBOFVMNksxMy4u Please complete this form by Friday 14th August 2026. This feedback will be used to develop our procurement strategy to ensure NHG can deliver the best outcomes for our residents. If you are interested in bidding for this opportunity and contributing to its structure, please complete the survey. We thank you for any insights you provide. All responses will be used for internal purposes only and will not be shared outside of Notting Hill Genesis. NHG is also planning to host an in-person Meet the Buyer event for this exercise, with a provisional date of Tuesday 25th August 2026 set. If you would like to attend this, please also complete the survey to confirm your contact details and those of any other attendees. An invitation will be sent to the provided addresses and a recording provided in the tender documents.
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Notting Hill Genesis
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBNDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 28 Jul 2026, 16:34 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |