Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CONCERTUS SUFFOLK LIMITED →
Concertus Suffolk are seeking to create a Construction and Building Services Framework. The Framework will be utilised by public authorities and public undertakings within the areas highlighted in the notice to deliver their construction and building needs including new builds, extensions, refurbishments, installation of mechanical, electrical and plumbing on all types of buildings in the public realm. The framework will be for a period of 4 years. The Lot structure is to be finalised following the completion the PME phase, but shall be based on geography and value of projects
UKE13, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ1, GB · UKK1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Construction-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,630 | 4 median · 25.9 average (3,238 of 11,630 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,567 of 11,630 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 109 | 1 median · 8.1 average (71 of 109 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (72 of 109 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 152 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 152 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 152 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interested providers can express an interest in the opportunity by emailing framework@concertus.co.uk and if they wish to attend one of the engagement events detailed below. The engagement phase shall include events to discuss the opportunity in both Suffolk and Leicestershire on the following dates Suffolk - Thursday 2nd July 2026 - Venue to be confirmed (likely Ipswich) Leicestershire - Thursday 9th July Venue to be confirmed Topics which we are seeking feedback from potential bidders on will be the Lot Structure including both Lot Values and Geography. We will likely include a response to a survey following the events | engagement | 31 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aec7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 13:05:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,000,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | planning | 053366-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053366-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08811401",
"name": "CONCERTUS SUFFOLK LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LINK14 Construction & Building Services Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Concertus Suffolk are seeking to create a Construction and Building Services Framework. The Framework will be utilised by public authorities and public undertakings within the areas highlighted in the notice to deliver their construction and building needs including new builds, extensions, refurbishments, installation of mechanical, electrical and plumbing on all types of buildings in the public realm. The framework will be for a period of 4 years.\nThe Lot structure is to be finalised following the completion the PME phase, but shall be based on geography and value of projects",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08811401",
"name": "CONCERTUS SUFFOLK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08811401",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "framework@concertus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZX-5258-VRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:05:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested providers can express an interest in the opportunity by emailing framework@concertus.co.uk and if they wish to attend one of the engagement events detailed below.\nThe engagement phase shall include events to discuss the opportunity in both Suffolk and Leicestershire on the following dates\nSuffolk - Thursday 2nd July 2026 - Venue to be confirmed (likely Ipswich)\nLeicestershire - Thursday 9th July Venue to be confirmed\nTopics which we are seeking feedback from potential bidders on will be the Lot Structure including both Lot Values and Geography. We will likely include a response to a survey following the events"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053366-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08811401",
"name": "CONCERTUS SUFFOLK LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aec7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LINK14 Construction & Building Services Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Concertus Suffolk are seeking to create a Construction and Building Services Framework. The Framework will be utilised by public authorities and public undertakings within the areas highlighted in the notice to deliver their construction and building needs including new builds, extensions, refurbishments, installation of mechanical, electrical and plumbing on all types of buildings in the public realm. The framework will be for a period of 4 years.\nThe Lot structure is to be finalised following the completion the PME phase, but shall be based on geography and value of projects",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08811401",
"name": "CONCERTUS SUFFOLK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Friars Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08811401",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "framework@concertus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZX-5258-VRJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:05:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested providers can express an interest in the opportunity by emailing framework@concertus.co.uk and if they wish to attend one of the engagement events detailed below.\nThe engagement phase shall include events to discuss the opportunity in both Suffolk and Leicestershire on the following dates\nSuffolk - Thursday 2nd July 2026 - Venue to be confirmed (likely Ipswich)\nLeicestershire - Thursday 9th July Venue to be confirmed\nTopics which we are seeking feedback from potential bidders on will be the Lot Structure including both Lot Values and Geography. We will likely include a response to a survey following the events"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}