Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Alpha RSL Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Alpha Living sought tenders for a contract covering three elements: - Lift and hoist planned preventative maintenance on a cyclical basis - Responsive repairs and maintenance on demand - Remote lift monitoring services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069341-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 15:28:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043065-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069341-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | tender | 043065-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069341-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T16:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Servicing and Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 520995
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a 3-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 5-year total contract term (3+2 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T16:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04967758",
"name": "Ascendant Lifts Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Servicing and Responsive Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alpha Living sought tenders for a contract covering three elements:\n- Lift and hoist planned preventative maintenance on a cyclical basis\n- Responsive repairs and maintenance on demand\n- Remote lift monitoring services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04967758",
"name": "Ascendant Lifts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Vance Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ascendantlifts.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04967758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzanne.lisle@ascendantlifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPJ-8787-TNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069341-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T16:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Servicing and Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 520995
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a 3-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 5-year total contract term (3+2 years)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T16:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04967758",
"name": "Ascendant Lifts Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Servicing and Responsive Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alpha Living sought tenders for a contract covering three elements:\n- Lift and hoist planned preventative maintenance on a cyclical basis\n- Responsive repairs and maintenance on demand\n- Remote lift monitoring services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "ch494aa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04967758",
"name": "Ascendant Lifts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Vance Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ascendantlifts.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04967758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzanne.lisle@ascendantlifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPJ-8787-TNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043065-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:51:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The outcome of the tender process will be a 3-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 5-year total contract term (3+2 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Servicing and Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:51:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Alpha Living are seeking tenders for a contract covering three elements:\n- Lift and hoist planned preventative maintenance on a cyclical basis\n- Responsive repairs and maintenance on demand\n- Remote lift monitoring services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DR3CAV47XK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
"name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upton",
"postalCode": "CH49 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poppyfields, Woodpecker Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16317R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}