Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Westminster City Council is undertaking a comprehensive re-procurement programme for its housing repairs, maintenance and works contracts, currently delivered through a portfolio of Term Partnering Contracts (TPCs). The programme forms part of the Council's wider strategic approach to the management, maintenance and improvement of its housing portfolio and is being delivered through a multi-tranche procurement programme supported by a Strategic Alliance model. The Council manages approximately 21,000 homes across the City, including a significant number of high-rise residential buildings, listed properties and buildings located within conservation areas. As part of Tranche 2 of the programme, the Council intends to procure a new borough-wide contract for Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Installations to replace the existing arrangement, which is due to expire in June 2027. The Council's housing portfolio currently includes approximately 374 lift assets located across a diverse range of residential buildings, comprising a mixture of lift types, ages, manufacturers and technologies. The proposed contract is expected to include the inspection, maintenance, servicing, repair, replacement, refurbishment and installation of passenger lift assets across the Council's housing portfolio. More specifically, the new contract scope is anticipated to encompass the following: - Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and routine servicing of lift assets; - 24-hour, 365-day emergency breakdown and passenger entrapment response services; - Reactive repairs and fault rectification; - Major repairs, component replacement and lifecycle renewal works; - Lift modernisation, refurbishment and full replacement projects; - Installation of new lift equipment where required within existing housing assets; - Supplementary inspections, testing, certification and statutory compliance activities; - Management of lift monitoring and diagnostic systems; - Maintenance of asset records, compliance documentation and associated technical information; and - Associated minor works necessary to support the safe and effective operation of lift installations. The estimated contract value stated in this Notice is indicative only and will be finalised prior to any Tender Notice being published.
UKI3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Lift-maintenance services, Lifts, Lift installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts (42416100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,019 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,019 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,276 of 3,019 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI3 | 5 | 1,346 median · 1,346 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 69 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 139 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 139 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 139 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The primary purpose of this PME is to raise awareness of the forthcoming contract opportunity, stimulate supplier interest, as well as maximise market participation and competition. The Council is also seeking feedback to inform the development of its procurement strategy and term brief requirements. In particular, the Council wishes to consult the market on: - The proposed scope of services and overall contract requirements. - The proportionality, relevance and deliverability of the proposed minimum technical, competency, training, social value and sustainability requirements. - The proposed procurement approach, namely the award of a single borough-wide contract using the Open Procedure; and - Any other technical, operational, commercial or mobilisation considerations, including those associated with potential TUPE implications and the transition from the incumbent arrangements. The Council welcomes participation from all interested suppliers capable of delivering services of this nature and encourages respondents to provide constructive feedback to help shape the final procurement strategy and future service model. Interested suppliers are invited to complete a Request for Information (RFI) Questionnaire and return it via the Council’s electronic tendering portal (Jaggaer) no later than 12:00 noon on Wednesday 15th July 2026. All communications, including expressions of interest and general queries, relating to this PME Notice shall take place exclusively via the Council’s electronic tendering portal. Information and instructions on how to register and access Jaggaer can be found in the following link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/35246942019F13CC755B The Council does not bind itself to running a procurement, or awarding any resultant contract(s), following the conclusion of this PME. | engagement | 15 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 14:44:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £9,214,932 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 060870-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | planning | 060805-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060870-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:44:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_31130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Installations (Housing)",
"value": {
"amount": 9214932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11057918
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060870-2026",
"description": "Within Engagement Section - direct link to the opportunity has been added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council is undertaking a comprehensive re-procurement programme for its housing repairs, maintenance and works contracts, currently delivered through a portfolio of Term Partnering Contracts (TPCs). The programme forms part of the Council's wider strategic approach to the management, maintenance and improvement of its housing portfolio and is being delivered through a multi-tranche procurement programme supported by a Strategic Alliance model. The Council manages approximately 21,000 homes across the City, including a significant number of high-rise residential buildings, listed properties and buildings located within conservation areas. \nAs part of Tranche 2 of the programme, the Council intends to procure a new borough-wide contract for Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Installations to replace the existing arrangement, which is due to expire in June 2027. \nThe Council's housing portfolio currently includes approximately 374 lift assets located across a diverse range of residential buildings, comprising a mixture of lift types, ages, manufacturers and technologies. \nThe proposed contract is expected to include the inspection, maintenance, servicing, repair, replacement, refurbishment and installation of passenger lift assets across the Council's housing portfolio. More specifically, the new contract scope is anticipated to encompass the following: \n- Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and routine servicing of lift assets; \n- 24-hour, 365-day emergency breakdown and passenger entrapment response services; \n- Reactive repairs and fault rectification; \n- Major repairs, component replacement and lifecycle renewal works; \n- Lift modernisation, refurbishment and full replacement projects; \n- Installation of new lift equipment where required within existing housing assets; \n- Supplementary inspections, testing, certification and statutory compliance activities; \n- Management of lift monitoring and diagnostic systems; \n- Maintenance of asset records, compliance documentation and associated technical information; and \n- Associated minor works necessary to support the safe and effective operation of lift installations. \nThe estimated contract value stated in this Notice is indicative only and will be finalised prior to any Tender Notice being published.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:44:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The primary purpose of this PME is to raise awareness of the forthcoming contract opportunity, stimulate supplier interest, as well as maximise market participation and competition. The Council is also seeking feedback to inform the development of its procurement strategy and term brief requirements. In particular, the Council wishes to consult the market on: \n- The proposed scope of services and overall contract requirements. \n- The proportionality, relevance and deliverability of the proposed minimum technical, competency, training, social value and sustainability requirements. \n- The proposed procurement approach, namely the award of a single borough-wide contract using the Open Procedure; and \n- Any other technical, operational, commercial or mobilisation considerations, including those associated with potential TUPE implications and the transition from the incumbent arrangements. \nThe Council welcomes participation from all interested suppliers capable of delivering services of this nature and encourages respondents to provide constructive feedback to help shape the final procurement strategy and future service model. \nInterested suppliers are invited to complete a Request for Information (RFI) Questionnaire and return it via the Council’s electronic tendering portal (Jaggaer) no later than 12:00 noon on Wednesday 15th July 2026. \nAll communications, including expressions of interest and general queries, relating to this PME Notice shall take place exclusively via the Council’s electronic tendering portal. Information and instructions on how to register and access Jaggaer can be found in the following link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/35246942019F13CC755B\nThe Council does not bind itself to running a procurement, or awarding any resultant contract(s), following the conclusion of this PME."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060870-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:44:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_31130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Installations (Housing)",
"value": {
"amount": 9214932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11057918
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060870-2026",
"description": "Within Engagement Section - direct link to the opportunity has been added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council is undertaking a comprehensive re-procurement programme for its housing repairs, maintenance and works contracts, currently delivered through a portfolio of Term Partnering Contracts (TPCs). The programme forms part of the Council's wider strategic approach to the management, maintenance and improvement of its housing portfolio and is being delivered through a multi-tranche procurement programme supported by a Strategic Alliance model. The Council manages approximately 21,000 homes across the City, including a significant number of high-rise residential buildings, listed properties and buildings located within conservation areas. \nAs part of Tranche 2 of the programme, the Council intends to procure a new borough-wide contract for Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Installations to replace the existing arrangement, which is due to expire in June 2027. \nThe Council's housing portfolio currently includes approximately 374 lift assets located across a diverse range of residential buildings, comprising a mixture of lift types, ages, manufacturers and technologies. \nThe proposed contract is expected to include the inspection, maintenance, servicing, repair, replacement, refurbishment and installation of passenger lift assets across the Council's housing portfolio. More specifically, the new contract scope is anticipated to encompass the following: \n- Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and routine servicing of lift assets; \n- 24-hour, 365-day emergency breakdown and passenger entrapment response services; \n- Reactive repairs and fault rectification; \n- Major repairs, component replacement and lifecycle renewal works; \n- Lift modernisation, refurbishment and full replacement projects; \n- Installation of new lift equipment where required within existing housing assets; \n- Supplementary inspections, testing, certification and statutory compliance activities; \n- Management of lift monitoring and diagnostic systems; \n- Maintenance of asset records, compliance documentation and associated technical information; and \n- Associated minor works necessary to support the safe and effective operation of lift installations. \nThe estimated contract value stated in this Notice is indicative only and will be finalised prior to any Tender Notice being published.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:44:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The primary purpose of this PME is to raise awareness of the forthcoming contract opportunity, stimulate supplier interest, as well as maximise market participation and competition. The Council is also seeking feedback to inform the development of its procurement strategy and term brief requirements. In particular, the Council wishes to consult the market on: \n- The proposed scope of services and overall contract requirements. \n- The proportionality, relevance and deliverability of the proposed minimum technical, competency, training, social value and sustainability requirements. \n- The proposed procurement approach, namely the award of a single borough-wide contract using the Open Procedure; and \n- Any other technical, operational, commercial or mobilisation considerations, including those associated with potential TUPE implications and the transition from the incumbent arrangements. \nThe Council welcomes participation from all interested suppliers capable of delivering services of this nature and encourages respondents to provide constructive feedback to help shape the final procurement strategy and future service model. \nInterested suppliers are invited to complete a Request for Information (RFI) Questionnaire and return it via the Council’s electronic tendering portal (Jaggaer) no later than 12:00 noon on Wednesday 15th July 2026. \nAll communications, including expressions of interest and general queries, relating to this PME Notice shall take place exclusively via the Council’s electronic tendering portal. Information and instructions on how to register and access Jaggaer can be found in the following link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/35246942019F13CC755B\nThe Council does not bind itself to running a procurement, or awarding any resultant contract(s), following the conclusion of this PME."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060805-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T14:27:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ_31130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Installations (Housing)",
"value": {
"amount": 9214932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11057918
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council is undertaking a comprehensive re-procurement programme for its housing repairs, maintenance and works contracts, currently delivered through a portfolio of Term Partnering Contracts (TPCs). The programme forms part of the Council's wider strategic approach to the management, maintenance and improvement of its housing portfolio and is being delivered through a multi-tranche procurement programme supported by a Strategic Alliance model. The Council manages approximately 21,000 homes across the City, including a significant number of high-rise residential buildings, listed properties and buildings located within conservation areas. \nAs part of Tranche 2 of the programme, the Council intends to procure a new borough-wide contract for Lift Maintenance, Repairs and Installations to replace the existing arrangement, which is due to expire in June 2027. \nThe Council's housing portfolio currently includes approximately 374 lift assets located across a diverse range of residential buildings, comprising a mixture of lift types, ages, manufacturers and technologies. \nThe proposed contract is expected to include the inspection, maintenance, servicing, repair, replacement, refurbishment and installation of passenger lift assets across the Council's housing portfolio. More specifically, the new contract scope is anticipated to encompass the following: \n- Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and routine servicing of lift assets; \n- 24-hour, 365-day emergency breakdown and passenger entrapment response services; \n- Reactive repairs and fault rectification; \n- Major repairs, component replacement and lifecycle renewal works; \n- Lift modernisation, refurbishment and full replacement projects; \n- Installation of new lift equipment where required within existing housing assets; \n- Supplementary inspections, testing, certification and statutory compliance activities; \n- Management of lift monitoring and diagnostic systems; \n- Maintenance of asset records, compliance documentation and associated technical information; and \n- Associated minor works necessary to support the safe and effective operation of lift installations. \nThe estimated contract value stated in this Notice is indicative only and will be finalised prior to any Tender Notice being published.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T14:27:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The primary purpose of this PME is to raise awareness of the forthcoming contract opportunity, stimulate supplier interest, as well as maximise market participation and competition. The Council is also seeking feedback to inform the development of its procurement strategy and term brief requirements. In particular, the Council wishes to consult the market on: \n- The proposed scope of services and overall contract requirements. \n- The proportionality, relevance and deliverability of the proposed minimum technical, competency, training, social value and sustainability requirements. \n- The proposed procurement approach, namely the award of a single borough-wide contract using the Open Procedure; and \n- Any other technical, operational, commercial or mobilisation considerations, including those associated with potential TUPE implications and the transition from the incumbent arrangements. \nThe Council welcomes participation from all interested suppliers capable of delivering services of this nature and encourages respondents to provide constructive feedback to help shape the final procurement strategy and future service model. \nInterested suppliers are invited to complete a Request for Information (RFI) Questionnaire and return it via the Council’s electronic tendering portal (Jaggaer) no later than 12:00 noon on Wednesday 15th July 2026. \nAll communications, including expressions of interest and general queries, relating to this PME Notice shall take place exclusively via the Council’s electronic tendering portal. Information and instructions on how to register and access Jaggaer can be found in the following link: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ \nThe Council does not bind itself to running a procurement, or awarding any resultant contract(s), following the conclusion of this PME."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}