Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Eastbourne Borough Council →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Lewes District and Eastbourne Borough Councils wish to invite quotes for the supply of services in respect of conducting Tenant Satisfaction Surveys of Council tenants in a prescribed way. This is called the Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM). Tenant Satisfactions Measures have to be collected by Social Landlords according to requirements set by the Regulator of Social Housing in the Transparency, Influence and Accountability Standard. TSMs are intended to be a tool which allows tenants to scrutinise their landlord’s performance, provide insights to landlords on where they can improve their services, and provide a source of intelligence to the regulator on how far landlords are meeting the outcomes of the new consumer standards. The regulatory framework for social housing in England underpins the collection of TSM data and include information from tenant surveys and management information held by landlords on areas including repairs and maintenance, complaints and engagement, respectful and helpful engagement and building safety. The first national results were published in 2024 and will continue to be published annually by the Regulator to support their operational approach to regulating the consumer standards set out in the regulatory framework for social housing in England.
UKJ22, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telephone survey services, Customer survey services, Customer satisfaction survey | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Telephone survey services (79311210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,252 | 4 median · 34.5 average (2,628 of 7,252 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,966 of 7,252 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ22 | 10 | 3 median · 4.5 average (6 of 10 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (6 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 693 | 3.5 median · 6.3 average (18 of 693 with a bid count) | 1 average (18 of 693 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013015-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:10:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013015-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 013015-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013015-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:10:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EBBC - 038884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Price\n60% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LDC & EBC - Tenant Satisfaction Measures",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:10:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewes District and Eastbourne Borough Councils wish to invite quotes for the supply of services in respect of conducting Tenant Satisfaction Surveys of Council tenants in a prescribed way. This is called the Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM).\nTenant Satisfactions Measures have to be collected by Social Landlords according to requirements set by the Regulator of Social Housing in the Transparency, Influence and Accountability Standard. TSMs are intended to be a tool which allows tenants to scrutinise their landlord’s performance, provide insights to landlords on where they can improve their services, and provide a source of intelligence to the regulator on how far landlords are meeting the outcomes of the new consumer standards.\nThe regulatory framework for social housing in England underpins the collection of TSM data and include information from tenant surveys and management information held by landlords on areas including repairs and maintenance, complaints and engagement, respectful and helpful engagement and building safety. The first national results were published in 2024 and will continue to be published annually by the Regulator to support their operational approach to regulating the consumer standards set out in the regulatory framework for social housing in England.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"name": "Lewes District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013015-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:10:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EBBC - 038884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Price\n60% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LDC & EBC - Tenant Satisfaction Measures",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:10:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewes District and Eastbourne Borough Councils wish to invite quotes for the supply of services in respect of conducting Tenant Satisfaction Surveys of Council tenants in a prescribed way. This is called the Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM).\nTenant Satisfactions Measures have to be collected by Social Landlords according to requirements set by the Regulator of Social Housing in the Transparency, Influence and Accountability Standard. TSMs are intended to be a tool which allows tenants to scrutinise their landlord’s performance, provide insights to landlords on where they can improve their services, and provide a source of intelligence to the regulator on how far landlords are meeting the outcomes of the new consumer standards.\nThe regulatory framework for social housing in England underpins the collection of TSM data and include information from tenant surveys and management information held by landlords on areas including repairs and maintenance, complaints and engagement, respectful and helpful engagement and building safety. The first national results were published in 2024 and will continue to be published annually by the Regulator to support their operational approach to regulating the consumer standards set out in the regulatory framework for social housing in England.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"name": "Eastbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYT-2735-CVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"name": "Lewes District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZM-9295-YZXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.white@lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}