Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Educo →
View official notice ↗Official source
2 stage tender process to provide term time catering services for primary schools within the Ivy Learning Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041310-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 08:08:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071613-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041310-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071613-2025 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | planning | 063316-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"name": "Nourish"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRN-7198-PBPY",
"name": "HCL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYZ-2989-TBLQ",
"name": "Innovate"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-06T09:08:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ivy Learning Trust - Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 6164610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7397532
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:08:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"name": "Nourish"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ivy Learning Trust - Catering notice to award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 stage tender process to provide term time catering services for primary schools within the Ivy Learning Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"name": "Nourish",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sydenham",
"postalCode": "SE26 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27, Metro Business Centre, Kangley Bridge Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gemma@nourishcc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRN-7198-PBPY",
"name": "HCL",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mundells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRN-7198-PBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYZ-2989-TBLQ",
"name": "Innovate",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYZ-2989-TBLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"name": "Nourish"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRN-7198-PBPY",
"name": "HCL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYZ-2989-TBLQ",
"name": "Innovate"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-06T09:08:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ivy Learning Trust - Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 6164610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7397532
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:08:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"name": "Nourish"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ivy Learning Trust - Catering notice to award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2 stage tender process to provide term time catering services for primary schools within the Ivy Learning Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"name": "Nourish",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sydenham",
"postalCode": "SE26 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27, Metro Business Centre, Kangley Bridge Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gemma@nourishcc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRN-7198-PBPY",
"name": "HCL",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mundells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRN-7198-PBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYZ-2989-TBLQ",
"name": "Innovate",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYZ-2989-TBLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071613-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:52:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2256000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "completion of contract term and attainment of agreed kpi's"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "provide detail of organisation financial performance as requested with Section 5 of SQ"
},
{
"name": "Operational",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "provide response to technical questions within Section 9 of SQ"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Tender - Ivy Learning Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 1880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2256000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "any future documents will be uploaded through the mytenders portal associated to this tender"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:52:46Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "a two stage procedure through the mytenders portal resulting in presentation to client"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "provide term time provision of catering services for pupils at 17 primary schools within the Ivy Learning Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063316-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T13:57:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Tender - Ivy Learning Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 5640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6768000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "this is a two stage competitive tender procedure. This UK2 notice will form Stage 1 where Contractors will be required to submit their response to the Selection Questionnaire, this will be evaluated and the successful Contractors will be invited to participate in Stage 2 which will be a UK4 Notice. In Stage 2 Contractors will be required to submit a financial proposal and an operational submission in response to questions within the ITT. This will also be evaluated and the successful Contractors will then be invited to present their proposals to the Trust. A decision by the Trust will be made of the preferred Supplier and subsequent notices on mytenders will be posted.\nRelevant documents will be uploaded at each stage.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"name": "Educo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T13:57:53+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "this UK2 notice (Stage 1) will require interested Contractors to upload any supporting documents outlined within the Selection Questionnaire by the engagement deadline"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}