Lot 1
Private Procurement Activity for the provision of an Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS) to enable the management of Planned, Reactive Maintenance and a centralised location for Leases and Station Change documents.
Participate on marketdojo.com ↗External submission platform
Private Procurement Activity for the provision of an Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS)
UKG · UKI · UKJ
Private Procurement Activity for the provision of an Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS) to enable the management of Planned, Reactive Maintenance and a centralised location for Leases and Station Change documents.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industry specific software package, Database and operating software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 322 | 1 median · 5.6 average (128 of 322 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (149 of 322 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 468 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 468 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 468 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0484d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023322-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 26 2024 08:23:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-08-16T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://marketdojo.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £750,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2024 | tender | 023322-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023322-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-26T09:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-Private Limited Company",
"name": "THE CHILTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This would be subject to commercial and performance criteria being achieved"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Private Procurement Activity for the provision of an Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS) to enable the management of Planned, Reactive Maintenance and a centralised location for Leases and Station Change documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Private Procurement Activity for the provision of an Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://marketdojo.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Private Limited Company",
"name": "THE CHILTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doxford International Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chilterrailways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private Limited Company"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Private Limited Company",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THE CHILTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://marketdojo.com/",
"name": "Karen hayward",
"email": "haywardk@arrivatrains.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976912100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119538",
"name": "Arriva Uk Trains",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lacon House,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arriva Uk Trains"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haywardk@arrivatrains.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976912100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023322-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-26T09:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-Private Limited Company",
"name": "THE CHILTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This would be subject to commercial and performance criteria being achieved"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Private Procurement Activity for the provision of an Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS) to enable the management of Planned, Reactive Maintenance and a centralised location for Leases and Station Change documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Private Procurement Activity for the provision of an Integrated Workplace Management Software Solution (IWMS)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://marketdojo.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Private Limited Company",
"name": "THE CHILTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doxford International Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chilterrailways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private Limited Company"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Private Limited Company",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THE CHILTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://marketdojo.com/",
"name": "Karen hayward",
"email": "haywardk@arrivatrains.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976912100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119538",
"name": "Arriva Uk Trains",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lacon House,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arriva Uk Trains"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haywardk@arrivatrains.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7976912100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}