Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Appointment of provider of EV chargers and installation at operatives' homes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060df5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 09:19:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T09:19:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060df5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "POD POINT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060df5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of EV chargers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of provider of EV chargers and installation at operatives' homes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "POD POINT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pod-point.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06851754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnerships@pod-point.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRZ-8229-MQTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pod Point",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10869",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10869",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T09:19:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T09:19:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060df5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "POD POINT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060df5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of EV chargers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of provider of EV chargers and installation at operatives' homes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "POD POINT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pod-point.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06851754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnerships@pod-point.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRZ-8229-MQTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pod Point",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10869",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10869",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T09:19:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}