Lot 1
No lot description published.
City Response Limited T/A Guinness Property (a subsidiary of The Guinness Partnership Limited) will look to re-procure a variety of sub-contractors to delivery responsive repairs and void works across its portfolio of 70,000 properties throughout England.
UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landscaping work, Bathrooms construction work, Roof repair and maintenance work, Scaffolding work, Electrical wiring and fitting work, Plumbing and sanitary works, Plastering work, Joinery and carpentry installation work, Glazing work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Landscaping work (45112700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 30 median · 30 average (1 of 9 with a bid count) | 5 average (1 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 1,014 | 6 median · 89.1 average (251 of 1,014 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (285 of 1,014 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 610 | 3 median · 68.1 average (9 of 610 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (9 of 610 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051198 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020696-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 13 2025 08:29:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £83,333,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2025 | planning | 020696-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020696-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T09:29:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051198",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Guinness Property Sub-Contractor Agreements",
"value": {
"amount": 83333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City Response Limited T/A Guinness Property (a subsidiary of The Guinness Partnership Limited) will look to re-procure a variety of sub-contractors to delivery responsive repairs and void works across its portfolio of 70,000 properties throughout England.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T09:29:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020696-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T09:29:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051198",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Guinness Property Sub-Contractor Agreements",
"value": {
"amount": 83333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City Response Limited T/A Guinness Property (a subsidiary of The Guinness Partnership Limited) will look to re-procure a variety of sub-contractors to delivery responsive repairs and void works across its portfolio of 70,000 properties throughout England.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T09:29:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}