Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of a Planned and Reactive Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract to Lincolnshire Police.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060281 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042696-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 15:18:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001963-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042696-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 001963-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 001733-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T16:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060281",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04961655",
"name": "SUNFISH SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract to Lincolnshire Police",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Planned and Reactive Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract to Lincolnshire Police.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04961655",
"name": "SUNFISH SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE73 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2a Station Yard Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunfishservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04961655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.battersby@sunfishservices.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMH-7994-ZBVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161424.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend each by a period of 12 months, at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority. These options to extend may be exercised at the same time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T16:18:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T16:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060281",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04961655",
"name": "SUNFISH SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract to Lincolnshire Police",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Planned and Reactive Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract to Lincolnshire Police.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04961655",
"name": "SUNFISH SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE73 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2a Station Yard Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunfishservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04961655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.battersby@sunfishservices.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMH-7994-ZBVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161424.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend each by a period of 12 months, at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority. These options to extend may be exercised at the same time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T16:18:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001963-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T15:17:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060281",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend each by a period of 12 months, at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority. These options to extend may be exercised at the same time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation to be based on 70% Quality, 30% Price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract to Lincolnshire Police",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T15:17:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Police has the requirement for the provision of a Planned and Reactive Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the Sell2 website\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001733-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T10:46:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060281",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend each by a period of 12 months, at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority. These options to extend may be exercised at the same time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation to be based on 70% Quality, 30% Price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract to Lincolnshire Police",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001733-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001733-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T10:46:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Police has the requirement for the provision of a Planned and Reactive Fire Alarm Service Maintenance Contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the Sell2 website\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}