Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
The service for extra care support provision for older people in the Bi-Borough.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services with accommodation (85311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 16,855 | 1 median · 31.9 average (7,918 of 16,855 with a bid count) | 2 average (8,846 of 16,855 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 44 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a07b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047592-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 09:35:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 047592-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047592-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T10:35:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a07b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a07b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extra Care and Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service for extra care support provision for older people in the Bi-Borough.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T10:35:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047592-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T10:35:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a07b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a07b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extra Care and Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service for extra care support provision for older people in the Bi-Borough.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T10:35:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}