Lot 1
No lot description published.
Please note this contract is awarded and this is NOT a call for competition. The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of an External Security project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton HQ. This contract was awarded following a closed, invitation only, below PA2023 works threshold procurement. The contract has a value of £171,518.52 plus VAT and works are expected to commence in September 2026 for a duration of 2 months and 6 days until the work is expected to be completed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc08 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066812-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 13:24:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066812-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066812-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T14:24:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "45222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for security installations"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDV-6339-HBDH",
"name": "SECURI-PLEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Security Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this contract is awarded and this is NOT a call for competition.\nThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of an External Security project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton HQ. \nThis contract was awarded following a closed, invitation only, below PA2023 works threshold procurement. The contract has a value of £171,518.52 plus VAT and works are expected to commence in September 2026 for a duration of 2 months and 6 days until the work is expected to be completed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDV-6339-HBDH",
"name": "SECURI-PLEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swordfish Way, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDV-6339-HBDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.wood@businesswatchgroup.com",
"telephone": "03300947404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 171518.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205822.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066812-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066812-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T14:24:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066812-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T14:24:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "45222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering work for security installations"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDV-6339-HBDH",
"name": "SECURI-PLEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Security Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this contract is awarded and this is NOT a call for competition.\nThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of an External Security project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton HQ. \nThis contract was awarded following a closed, invitation only, below PA2023 works threshold procurement. The contract has a value of £171,518.52 plus VAT and works are expected to commence in September 2026 for a duration of 2 months and 6 days until the work is expected to be completed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDV-6339-HBDH",
"name": "SECURI-PLEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swordfish Way, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDV-6339-HBDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.wood@businesswatchgroup.com",
"telephone": "03300947404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 171518.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205822.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066812-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066812-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T14:24:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}