Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The National Archives →
View official notice ↗Official source
We will partner with an evaluator throughout the remaining project period (2026-29), to embed monitoring, evaluation, reporting and learning activity longitudinally throughout the programme's delivery phase.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06148f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049432-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 09:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017429-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049432-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029699-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 017429-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 009110-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T10:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14226771",
"name": "SPARK INSIGHT AND RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Archives Revealed Funding Programme 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We will partner with an evaluator throughout the remaining project period (2026-29), to embed monitoring, evaluation, reporting and learning activity longitudinally throughout the programme's delivery phase.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14226771",
"name": "SPARK INSIGHT AND RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spark-insight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14226771",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie@spark-insight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCL-6286-JYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144930
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T10:15:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below the relevant threshold of £5million inc VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T10:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14226771",
"name": "SPARK INSIGHT AND RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of the Archives Revealed Funding Programme 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We will partner with an evaluator throughout the remaining project period (2026-29), to embed monitoring, evaluation, reporting and learning activity longitudinally throughout the programme's delivery phase.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14226771",
"name": "SPARK INSIGHT AND RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spark-insight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14226771",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie@spark-insight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCL-6286-JYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144930
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T10:15:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below the relevant threshold of £5million inc VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T13:59:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144930
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T13:59:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14226771",
"name": "SPARK INSIGHT AND RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archives Revealed Evaluation 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement process is to select a supplier to evaluate the Archives Revealed funding programme between 2026 and 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "The National Lottery Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Represented on Evaluation Panel",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@heritagefund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14226771",
"name": "SPARK INSIGHT AND RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House, Dunne & Waterman 1 Temple Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14226771",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.pekacar@independentmind.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017429-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T14:51:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120883.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology and timeframe",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 33.35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The bidder will provide a project proposal outlining in detail the approach, methodology and timeframe they would propose to deliver this project and engage with the internal project team."
},
{
"name": "Team composition and management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16.66,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The bidder will explain their experience in providing similar services and provide at least two examples of recent outputs and evaluation reports. These will only be used for assessing suppliers as part of the evaluation process."
},
{
"name": "Experience in similar projects",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The bidders will explain their track record in the provision of monitoring and evaluation services; how this aligns with the heritage sector and with Archives Revealed's funding organisations; and provide examples of previous customers. Please include the contact details of one relevant organisation from whom we can obtain a telephone or written reference, should we choose to do so."
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16.66,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This should include whether VAT is included, a breakdown of each person working on the project and what their day rates are, as well as how many days each member of the team will be allocated, as well as any budgeted expenses."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8.33,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How bidder's proposed approach and methodologies will consider social value in delivering the evaluation. We would recommend that applicants focus their response on managing the environmental impacts of your proposal."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Archives Revealed Evaluation 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 120883.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-11302",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11302",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to Tender document for Evaluation of the Archives Revealed Funding Programme 2026 - 2029",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12667",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12667",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Q & A document outlining all clarification questions we have received, and our responses to them.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:51:46Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017429-2026",
"description": "Q & A document outining clarification questions we have received, and our responses to them added."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement process is to select a supplier to evaluate the Archives Revealed funding programme between 2026 and 2029.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "An indicative payment schedule is included in the Invitation to Tender document attached to this published notice. This schedule is linked to milestone delivery.\n1. Contract signature - 10% contract value (March 2026)\n2. Client approval of the monitoring and evaluation framework - 20% contract value (May 2026)\n3. Delivery of a client-approved baseline report - 20% contract value (December 2026)\n4. Delivery of a client-approved interim report and mid-term review - 15% contract value (March 2028)\n5. Delivery of a client-approved final report - 35% contract value (June 2029)"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All communication regarding this tender to be sent to: Procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009110-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:58:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06148f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120883.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology and timeframe",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 33.35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The bidder will provide a project proposal outlining in detail the approach, methodology and timeframe they would propose to deliver this project and engage with the internal project team."
},
{
"name": "Team composition and management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16.66,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The bidder will explain their experience in providing similar services and provide at least two examples of recent outputs and evaluation reports. These will only be used for assessing suppliers as part of the evaluation process."
},
{
"name": "Experience in similar projects",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The bidders will explain their track record in the provision of monitoring and evaluation services; how this aligns with the heritage sector and with Archives Revealed's funding organisations; and provide examples of previous customers. Please include the contact details of one relevant organisation from whom we can obtain a telephone or written reference, should we choose to do so."
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16.66,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This should include whether VAT is included, a breakdown of each person working on the project and what their day rates are, as well as how many days each member of the team will be allocated, as well as any budgeted expenses."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8.33,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How bidder's proposed approach and methodologies will consider social value in delivering the evaluation. We would recommend that applicants focus their response on managing the environmental impacts of your proposal."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Archives Revealed Evaluation 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 120883.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-11302",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11302",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to Tender document for Evaluation of the Archives Revealed Funding Programme 2026 - 2029",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:58:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement process is to select a supplier to evaluate the Archives Revealed funding programme between 2026 and 2029.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "An indicative payment schedule is included in the Invitation to Tender document attached to this published notice. This schedule is linked to milestone delivery.\n1. Contract signature - 10% contract value (March 2026)\n2. Client approval of the monitoring and evaluation framework - 20% contract value (May 2026)\n3. Delivery of a client-approved baseline report - 20% contract value (December 2026)\n4. Delivery of a client-approved interim report and mid-term review - 15% contract value (March 2028)\n5. Delivery of a client-approved final report - 35% contract value (June 2029)"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All communication regarding this tender to be sent to: Procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}