Lot 1
No lot description published.
NHS London Procurement Partnership (hosted by Guys and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust) are looking to procure the next iteration of the Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services Framework 4 to provide high quality estates & facilities consultancy services to the public sector. Please note we reserve the right not to proceed with this procurement.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Development of non-residential real estate, Construction consultancy services, Real estate services, Test and evaluation of security equipment, Safety consultancy services, Facilities management services, Training and simulation in security equipment, Other community, social and personal services, Building consultancy services, Project management consultancy services, Construction project management services, Quantity surveying services, Contract administration services, Non-residential property renting or leasing services, Non-residential property services, Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Environmental issues consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,606 | 3 median · 36.3 average (523 of 1,606 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (609 of 1,606 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 292 | 4 median · 93.9 average (95 of 292 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (117 of 292 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 30 | 6.5 median · 6.5 average (2 of 30 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 30 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We are releasing this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to invite suppliers to take part in our pre-market engagement for the procurement of the fourth iteration of the NHS LPP Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services Framework. Over a period of 6 weeks, the pre-market engagement will include the following activities: 1. Supplier PME Webinar - 15/09/2026, 11am - 12pm NHS LPP will host a PME webinar for suppliers to attend. This session will provide suppliers with insight into our initial plans and options being considered for the design of the new framework. The session will also act as an opportunity to provide feedback on how suppliers think the framework should be shaped. Registration Link: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=slTDN7CF9UeyIge0jXdO45UMXNbG7mZFo_zlBusRpElUQzhEM0MwR1kxRE5QTTRZUE0wUFg1WjlOMy4u&route=shorturl 2. Contracting Authority PME Webinar - 06/10/2026, 11am - 12pm NHS LPP will host a PME webinar for contracting authorities to attend. This session will provide contracting authorities with insight into our initial plans and options being considered for the design of the new framework. The session will also act as an opportunity to provide feedback on how they contracting authorities think the framework should be shaped. 3. Supplier Questionnaire NHS LPP have released a questionnaire for suppliers to provide insight into what went well with the previous DPS agreement, what did not go so well and how the supplier would like to shape the new agreement. Questionnaire Link: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=slTDN7CF9UeyIge0jXdO45UMXNbG7mZFo_zlBusRpElUNUNWMzZLTFowTlE4MTZXVzY4N0Y1VFg2VC4u&route=shorturl 4. Contracting Authority Questionnaire NHS LPP will release a questionnaire for contracting authorities to provide insight into what went well with the previous DPS agreement, what did not go so well and how the contracting authority would like to shape the new agreement. 5. Supplier 1-2-1 Sessions NHS LPP are inviting suitable and experienced suppliers to attend a 1-2-1 call where the supplier has the opportunity to discuss how they would like to shape the new agreement. These sessions are available to promote open dialogue. 6. Contracting Authority 1-2-1 Sessions NHS LPP are inviting contracting authorities to attend a 1-2-1 call where the contracting authority has the opportunity to discuss how they would like to shape the new agreement. These sessions are available to promote open dialogue. If you have any questions in regards to any of the above engagements please contact us via our shared inbox - gstt.lppefps1@nhs.net Please note that participation is voluntary and is not a prerequisite for bidding. | engagement | 28 Oct 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06edc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081843-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 14:06:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,824,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | planning | 081843-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081843-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:06:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
},
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services Framework 4",
"value": {
"amount": 1824000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2188800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS London Procurement Partnership (hosted by Guys and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust) are looking to procure the next iteration of the Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services Framework 4 to provide high quality estates & facilities consultancy services to the public sector.\nPlease note we reserve the right not to proceed with this procurement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Jones",
"email": "gstt.lppefps1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:06:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We are releasing this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to invite suppliers to take part in our pre-market engagement for the procurement of the fourth iteration of the NHS LPP Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services Framework.\nOver a period of 6 weeks, the pre-market engagement will include the following activities:\n1. Supplier PME Webinar - 15/09/2026, 11am - 12pm\nNHS LPP will host a PME webinar for suppliers to attend. This session will provide suppliers with insight into our initial plans and options being considered for the design of the new framework. The session will also act as an opportunity to provide feedback on how suppliers think the framework should be shaped.\nRegistration Link: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=slTDN7CF9UeyIge0jXdO45UMXNbG7mZFo_zlBusRpElUQzhEM0MwR1kxRE5QTTRZUE0wUFg1WjlOMy4u&route=shorturl \n2. Contracting Authority PME Webinar - 06/10/2026, 11am - 12pm\nNHS LPP will host a PME webinar for contracting authorities to attend. This session will provide contracting authorities with insight into our initial plans and options being considered for the design of the new framework. The session will also act as an opportunity to provide feedback on how they contracting authorities think the framework should be shaped.\n3. Supplier Questionnaire\nNHS LPP have released a questionnaire for suppliers to provide insight into what went well with the previous DPS agreement, what did not go so well and how the supplier would like to shape the new agreement.\nQuestionnaire Link: \nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=slTDN7CF9UeyIge0jXdO45UMXNbG7mZFo_zlBusRpElUNUNWMzZLTFowTlE4MTZXVzY4N0Y1VFg2VC4u&route=shorturl \n4. Contracting Authority Questionnaire\nNHS LPP will release a questionnaire for contracting authorities to provide insight into what went well with the previous DPS agreement, what did not go so well and how the contracting authority would like to shape the new agreement.\n5. Supplier 1-2-1 Sessions\nNHS LPP are inviting suitable and experienced suppliers to attend a 1-2-1 call where the supplier has the opportunity to discuss how they would like to shape the new agreement. These sessions are available to promote open dialogue.\n6. Contracting Authority 1-2-1 Sessions\nNHS LPP are inviting contracting authorities to attend a 1-2-1 call where the contracting authority has the opportunity to discuss how they would like to shape the new agreement. These sessions are available to promote open dialogue.\nIf you have any questions in regards to any of the above engagements please contact us via our shared inbox - gstt.lppefps1@nhs.net\nPlease note that participation is voluntary and is not a prerequisite for bidding."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081843-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:06:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
},
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services Framework 4",
"value": {
"amount": 1824000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2188800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS London Procurement Partnership (hosted by Guys and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust) are looking to procure the next iteration of the Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services Framework 4 to provide high quality estates & facilities consultancy services to the public sector.\nPlease note we reserve the right not to proceed with this procurement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Jones",
"email": "gstt.lppefps1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:06:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We are releasing this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to invite suppliers to take part in our pre-market engagement for the procurement of the fourth iteration of the NHS LPP Estates & Facilities Consultancy Services Framework.\nOver a period of 6 weeks, the pre-market engagement will include the following activities:\n1. Supplier PME Webinar - 15/09/2026, 11am - 12pm\nNHS LPP will host a PME webinar for suppliers to attend. This session will provide suppliers with insight into our initial plans and options being considered for the design of the new framework. The session will also act as an opportunity to provide feedback on how suppliers think the framework should be shaped.\nRegistration Link: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=slTDN7CF9UeyIge0jXdO45UMXNbG7mZFo_zlBusRpElUQzhEM0MwR1kxRE5QTTRZUE0wUFg1WjlOMy4u&route=shorturl \n2. Contracting Authority PME Webinar - 06/10/2026, 11am - 12pm\nNHS LPP will host a PME webinar for contracting authorities to attend. This session will provide contracting authorities with insight into our initial plans and options being considered for the design of the new framework. The session will also act as an opportunity to provide feedback on how they contracting authorities think the framework should be shaped.\n3. Supplier Questionnaire\nNHS LPP have released a questionnaire for suppliers to provide insight into what went well with the previous DPS agreement, what did not go so well and how the supplier would like to shape the new agreement.\nQuestionnaire Link: \nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=slTDN7CF9UeyIge0jXdO45UMXNbG7mZFo_zlBusRpElUNUNWMzZLTFowTlE4MTZXVzY4N0Y1VFg2VC4u&route=shorturl \n4. Contracting Authority Questionnaire\nNHS LPP will release a questionnaire for contracting authorities to provide insight into what went well with the previous DPS agreement, what did not go so well and how the contracting authority would like to shape the new agreement.\n5. Supplier 1-2-1 Sessions\nNHS LPP are inviting suitable and experienced suppliers to attend a 1-2-1 call where the supplier has the opportunity to discuss how they would like to shape the new agreement. These sessions are available to promote open dialogue.\n6. Contracting Authority 1-2-1 Sessions\nNHS LPP are inviting contracting authorities to attend a 1-2-1 call where the contracting authority has the opportunity to discuss how they would like to shape the new agreement. These sessions are available to promote open dialogue.\nIf you have any questions in regards to any of the above engagements please contact us via our shared inbox - gstt.lppefps1@nhs.net\nPlease note that participation is voluntary and is not a prerequisite for bidding."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}