TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

ESPH GP Environmental Health Software (ESPH461 TI)

Database and operating software development services
Database services
IT services: consulting
+4 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Rother District Council: "ESPH GP Environmental Health Software (ESPH461 TI)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityRother District CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Rother District Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Rother District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRother District Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Feb 2022, 11:50 GMT
Last source update4 Feb 2022, 11:50 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationDatabase and operating software development services, Database services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Software programming and consultancy services, System and support services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02dcfd
What is being bought
The East Sussex Procurement Hub is working on behalf of Rother District Council (Lead Authority and the Client) to seek offers to provide an Environmental Health Software Application Solution to support the activities of the Environmental Health Shared Service for Wealden and Rother District Council, for which Rother is the host authority.The requirements consist of two lots; Lot 1 - a complete solution for the Rother and Wealden Environmental Health Shared Service and Lot 2 - for Wealden’s Private Sector Housing service. Wealden’s Private Sector Housing service is completely separate to the Environmental Health Shared Service and more details are available in Appendix 6. The Council reserves the right to award each lot to different providers.The lead authority is looking to award up to a 5 (five) year contract for solutions as outlined in this tender document. Following this initial term the contract may be extended by agreement and subject to satisfactory review, for a further pe
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    4 Feb 2022, 11:50 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    4 Feb 2022, 11:50 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    4 Feb 2022, 11:50 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    4 Feb 2022, 11:50 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £1,000,000
    3 Sept 2021, 14:56 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    3 Sept 2021, 14:56 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    3 Sept 2021, 14:56 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 27 Oct 2021, 09:00 BST
    3 Sept 2021, 14:56 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    3 Sept 2021, 14:56 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #Lot 1
    ESPH GP Environmental Health Software 1.
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The East Sussex Procurement Hub is working on behalf of Rother District Council (Lead Authority & the Client) to seek offers to provide an Environmental Health Software Application Solution to support the activities of the Environmental Health Shared Service for Wealden and Rother District Council, for which Rother is the host authority.Lot 1 - a complete solution for the Rother and Wealden Environmental Health Shared Service
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #Lot 2
    ESPH GP Environmental Health Software 2
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The East Sussex Procurement Hub is working on behalf of Rother District Council (Lead Authority & the Client) to seek offers to provide an Environmental Health Software Application Solution to support the activities of the Environmental Health Shared Service for Wealden and Rother District Council, for which Rother is the host authority.Lot 2 - Wealden’s Private Sector Housing service.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Feb 2022, 11:50 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 14 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £490,000
  5. Contract active
    Signed 14 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £359,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Idox Software Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
NEC Software Solutions UK Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
ESPH GP Environmental Health Software (ESPH461 TI)
£490,000 · signed 14 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
ES{H GP Environmental Health Software (ESPH461 TI)
£359,000 · signed 14 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot Lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot Lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot Lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot Lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot Lot 1)
bids: 4 (lot Lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot Lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot Lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot Lot 2)
smeBids: 2 (lot Lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Rother District Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-27324
View buyer profile
  • Rother District Council
    buyer

    Town Hall, Bexhill, UKJ22, TN39 3JX
  • High Court of England and Wales
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
  • Idox Software Ltd
    supplier

    2nd Floor 1310 Waterside, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, UKJ11
  • NEC Software Solutions UK Limited
    supplier

    Suite 101, 1st Floor, iMEX Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road,, Hemel Hempstead, UKH23
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published