HBC Removals and Storage
Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home
Award criteria
Quality Criteria — 50
price — 50
Buyer: Hastings Borough Council →
Hastings Borough and Wealden District Councils (‘the Councils’) are seeking suitably qualified and experienced supplier(s) to carry out removals and storage for housing management, housing options and temporary accommodation tenants (‘Clients’). Storage requirements will vary on a case-by-case basis. This will be dependent on the number and size of items required, as well as the duration the items will need to be stored for. Therefore, the Councils require a storage space which can facilitate different requirements. Clients will need to be able to access their items in storage via appointment. Therefore, the storage facility should be appropriately located for Hastings and Wealden residents respectively.The storage space must be suitable for safe and hygienic storage of clothing and possessions of vulnerable persons and be capable of inhibiting deterioration of possessions as far as reasonably possible.
UKJ22 · UKJ22
Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home
Award criteria
Quality Criteria — 50
price — 50
Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home
Award criteria
Quality Criteria — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Storage and warehousing services, Relocation services, Storage services, Storage and retrieval services, Storage units | Not published |
| 2 | Storage and warehousing services, Relocation services, Storage services, Storage and retrieval services, Storage units | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Storage units (39173000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ22 | 7 | 4 median · 3.7 average (3 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e699 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072610-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 09:06:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072610-2025 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | tender | 006759-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T09:06:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8762",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 1-1",
"title": "HBC Removals and Storage",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166193",
"name": "JMJ Storage Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 2-2",
"title": "WDC Removals and Storage",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166193",
"name": "JMJ Storage Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBC - 038273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HBC Removals and Storage",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WDC Removals and Storage",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "39173000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage units"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "39173000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH CS HBC/WDC Removals and Storage (ESPH647 JB)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough and Wealden District Councils (‘the Councils’) are seeking suitably qualified and experienced supplier(s) to carry out removals and storage for housing management, housing options and temporary accommodation tenants (‘Clients’). Storage requirements will vary on a case-by-case basis. This will be dependent on the number and size of items required, as well as the duration the items will need to be stored for. Therefore, the Councils require a storage space which can facilitate different requirements. Clients will need to be able to access their items in storage via appointment. Therefore, the storage facility should be appropriately located for Hastings and Wealden residents respectively.The storage space must be suitable for safe and hygienic storage of clothing and possessions of vulnerable persons and be capable of inhibiting deterioration of possessions as far as reasonably possible.",
"reviewDetails": "Hastings Borough Council and Wealden District Council will observe a standstill period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8762",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House, Breeds Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hastings.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14581",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wealden.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/esph/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wealden District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166193",
"name": "JMJ Storage Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Newhaven",
"postalCode": "BN9 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Easystorage, Beach Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12177738",
"legalName": "JMJ Storage Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 1-1",
"title": "HBC Removals and Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 633688.3,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 2-2",
"title": "WDC Removals and Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 452868.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T09:06:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8762",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 1-1",
"title": "HBC Removals and Storage",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166193",
"name": "JMJ Storage Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 2-2",
"title": "WDC Removals and Storage",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166193",
"name": "JMJ Storage Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBC - 038273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HBC Removals and Storage",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WDC Removals and Storage",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "39173000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage units"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "39173000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH CS HBC/WDC Removals and Storage (ESPH647 JB)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough and Wealden District Councils (‘the Councils’) are seeking suitably qualified and experienced supplier(s) to carry out removals and storage for housing management, housing options and temporary accommodation tenants (‘Clients’). Storage requirements will vary on a case-by-case basis. This will be dependent on the number and size of items required, as well as the duration the items will need to be stored for. Therefore, the Councils require a storage space which can facilitate different requirements. Clients will need to be able to access their items in storage via appointment. Therefore, the storage facility should be appropriately located for Hastings and Wealden residents respectively.The storage space must be suitable for safe and hygienic storage of clothing and possessions of vulnerable persons and be capable of inhibiting deterioration of possessions as far as reasonably possible.",
"reviewDetails": "Hastings Borough Council and Wealden District Council will observe a standstill period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8762",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House, Breeds Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hastings.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14581",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wealden.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/esph/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wealden District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166193",
"name": "JMJ Storage Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Newhaven",
"postalCode": "BN9 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Easystorage, Beach Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12177738",
"legalName": "JMJ Storage Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 1-1",
"title": "HBC Removals and Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 633688.3,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 2-2",
"title": "WDC Removals and Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 452868.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072610-2025-ESPH647 Lot 2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006759-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T13:49:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8762",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HBC - 038273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HBC Removals and Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "WDC Removals and Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "39173000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage units"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "39173000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage units"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH CS HBC/WDC Removals and Storage (ESPH647 JB)",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-03T14:05:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Wealden District CouncilCouncil OfficesVicarage LaneHailshamEast SussexBN27 2AX"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-03T14:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough and Wealden District Councils (‘the Councils’) are seeking suitably qualified and experienced supplier(s) to carry out removals and storage for housing management, housing options and temporary accommodation tenants (‘Clients’). Storage requirements will vary on a case-by-case basis. This will be dependent on the number and size of items required, as well as the duration the items will need to be stored for. Therefore, the Councils require a storage space which can facilitate different requirements. Clients will need to be able to access their items in storage via appointment. Therefore, the storage facility should be appropriately located for Hastings and Wealden residents respectively.The storage space must be suitable for safe and hygienic storage of clothing and possessions of vulnerable persons and be capable of inhibiting deterioration of possessions as far as reasonably possible.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Hastings Borough Council and Wealden District Council will observe a standstill period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).",
"classification": {
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8762",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House, Breeds Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hastings.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14581",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Council Offices, Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wealden.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wealden District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}