Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
EPT-56997 Beecroft Academy Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case 003043
Building and facilities management services
Canteen and catering services
Car park control equipment
+13 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Beecroft Academy: "EPT-56997 Beecroft Academy Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case 003043". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Beecroft Academy | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Beecroft Academy
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Beecroft Academy. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBeecroft Academy | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 May 2025, 11:02 BST | Last source update12 May 2025, 11:02 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Canteen and catering services, Car park control equipment, Car park management services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Clinical-waste collection services, Clinical-waste disposal services, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Patrol services, Reception services, Refuse collection services, Restaurant and food-serving services, Security cameras, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051091 | ||
What is being bought
Beecroft Academy (the “Customer”) is a primary school with a two-form entry and a capacity of 420, located in the market town of Dunstable, county of Bedfordshire and east of the Chiltern Hills. The Contract is for the provision of catering services to the Customer and will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the catering services requirement.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 May 2025, 11:02 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2025, 11:02 BST - Buyer information updated
12 May 2025, 11:02 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedBeecroft Academy (the “Customer”) is a primary school with a two-form entry and a capacity of 420, located in the market town of Dunstable, county of Bedfordshire and east of the Chiltern Hills. The Contract is for the provision of catering services to the Customer and will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the catering services requirement.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 May 2025, 11:02 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £760,556
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Aspens Services Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £760,556 · signed 7 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Beecroft Academy
Contracting authority GB-FTS-147336Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is an award notice following a further competition under an established DPS. This opportunity is now closed. |