Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040068-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-12-12T12:07:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132625",
"name": "The Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c776",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) is seeking partners who are able to work with us protecting communities who live above areas of historic mining. Works associated with this framework could include but are not limited to: \nFencing off surface hazards on an emergency on call basis\nGround Remediation\nRepairs to Structures & Buildings which have been damaged as a result of historic mining\nMinor to medium sized planned works in areas impacted by historic mining \nReactive works to ensure public safety \nMaintenance of disused and historic Coal Tips\nRepairs and maintenance to Metal mine water treatment courses Additional information: This Framework will be launched under the Procurement Act 2023"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45112360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rehabilitation work"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Call Out and Minor Works",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please note: This is a Prior Information Notice and is part of our Market Engagement. This is not a call for competition at this time.\nAll details contained here in are estimates and may be subject to change up to the release of the Contract Notice.\nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) was established by Parliament to undertake specific statutory duties, set out in the Coal Industry Act 1994, associated with licensing coal mining operations; managing property and the historic legacy arising from the ownership of the coal reserves and underground workings; settling subsidence damage claims not falling on coal mine operators and providing access to coalmining information.\nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) has a legal duty under the Coal Mining Subsidence Act1991, to repair properties damaged by mining subsidence in the five coalfield regions and where ever historic mining has taken place across the United Kingdom. \nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) employs over 300 people, based mainly at the head office in Mansfield with some field staff remotely based in order to enable a fast response to incidents in mining areas.\nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) is funded by grant in aid from the Department of Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ)\nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) is issuing this Prior Information Notice as part of a wider Market Engagement piece in order to inform interested parties of our need for Emergency Fencing call outs and remediation works to land or property which has been impacted by historic mining. \nWe are seeking to engage with suitably experienced and qualified partners who can help us with Emergency Fencing callouts as well as remediation to land & repairs to buildings which have been impacted by historic mining. \nInterested parties can register for free ahead of the documents release via the Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) Tender Portal Inbye at the following address:\nhttps://inbye.coal.gov.uk/s2c/\nUse of the system is Free of Charge but will require some company information and agreement to terms and conditions to access the system.\nWe also have an expression of interest portal which suppliers can register at to receive updates on further market engagement. \nhttp://redirect.transaxions.com/events/TMCWI",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132625",
"name": "The Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "MANSFIELD",
"postalCode": "NG184RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/mining-remediation-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://inbye.coal.gov.uk/S2C/SignIn.aspx",
"name": "Roger Martin",
"email": "roger.martin@miningremediation.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1623637400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a prior information notice as part of our market engagement and not a call for competition at this time.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Dec 2024 · 040068-2024 · planning
{
"id": "040068-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-12-12T12:07:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132625",
"name": "The Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c776",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) is seeking partners who are able to work with us protecting communities who live above areas of historic mining. Works associated with this framework could include but are not limited to: \nFencing off surface hazards on an emergency on call basis\nGround Remediation\nRepairs to Structures & Buildings which have been damaged as a result of historic mining\nMinor to medium sized planned works in areas impacted by historic mining \nReactive works to ensure public safety \nMaintenance of disused and historic Coal Tips\nRepairs and maintenance to Metal mine water treatment courses Additional information: This Framework will be launched under the Procurement Act 2023"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45112360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rehabilitation work"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Call Out and Minor Works",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please note: This is a Prior Information Notice and is part of our Market Engagement. This is not a call for competition at this time.\nAll details contained here in are estimates and may be subject to change up to the release of the Contract Notice.\nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) was established by Parliament to undertake specific statutory duties, set out in the Coal Industry Act 1994, associated with licensing coal mining operations; managing property and the historic legacy arising from the ownership of the coal reserves and underground workings; settling subsidence damage claims not falling on coal mine operators and providing access to coalmining information.\nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) has a legal duty under the Coal Mining Subsidence Act1991, to repair properties damaged by mining subsidence in the five coalfield regions and where ever historic mining has taken place across the United Kingdom. \nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) employs over 300 people, based mainly at the head office in Mansfield with some field staff remotely based in order to enable a fast response to incidents in mining areas.\nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) is funded by grant in aid from the Department of Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ)\nThe Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) is issuing this Prior Information Notice as part of a wider Market Engagement piece in order to inform interested parties of our need for Emergency Fencing call outs and remediation works to land or property which has been impacted by historic mining. \nWe are seeking to engage with suitably experienced and qualified partners who can help us with Emergency Fencing callouts as well as remediation to land & repairs to buildings which have been impacted by historic mining. \nInterested parties can register for free ahead of the documents release via the Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority) Tender Portal Inbye at the following address:\nhttps://inbye.coal.gov.uk/s2c/\nUse of the system is Free of Charge but will require some company information and agreement to terms and conditions to access the system.\nWe also have an expression of interest portal which suppliers can register at to receive updates on further market engagement. \nhttp://redirect.transaxions.com/events/TMCWI",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132625",
"name": "The Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "MANSFIELD",
"postalCode": "NG184RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/mining-remediation-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mining Remediation Authority (Coal Authority)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://inbye.coal.gov.uk/S2C/SignIn.aspx",
"name": "Roger Martin",
"email": "roger.martin@miningremediation.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1623637400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a prior information notice as part of our market engagement and not a call for competition at this time.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}