Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED →
The procurement proposes appointing Wattserve Itchen Limited ("Supplier") to provide electricity to Portsmouth Water Limited ("PW"), integrating both new renewable generation and existing solar assets on PW's premises at River Itchen Water Treatment Works (the "PW Premises"). The Supplier will install, operate and own new solar PV and battery storage assets to supplement the electricity supplied to PW from the existing solar assets. Brockhampton Solutions Limited ("BSL") currently owns existing solar assets on PW's Premises and supplies electricity to PW under a power purchase agreement. In order to ensure the new arrangements align with BSL's existing supply arrangement, PW and the Supplier will coordinate with BSL to continue the supply of electricity from BSL's existing assets to PW under the existing power purchase agreement. The Supplier will supplement any shortfall of electricity needed by PW on the PW Premises. PW, as the occupier of the PW Premises, will consume the electricity supplied under this integrated arrangement and provide access for the installation and operation of the Supplier's assets. The combined approach ensures PW's electricity needs are met through a mix of the Supplier's new generation, BSL's existing solar assets, and grid supply where required. This arrangement establishes the roles and interactions between PW, BSL, and the Supplier, supporting an efficient, coordinated electricity supply while maintaining continuity with existing solar infrastructure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f028 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080351-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 16:51:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080351-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080345-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:51:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f028",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "44112430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof trusses"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:51:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16674450",
"name": "WATTSERVE ITCHEN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2051-04-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electricity Supply and Solar Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement proposes appointing Wattserve Itchen Limited (\"Supplier\") to provide electricity to Portsmouth Water Limited (\"PW\"), integrating both new renewable generation and existing solar assets on PW's premises at River Itchen Water Treatment Works (the \"PW Premises\"). The Supplier will install, operate and own new solar PV and battery storage assets to supplement the electricity supplied to PW from the existing solar assets.\nBrockhampton Solutions Limited (\"BSL\") currently owns existing solar assets on PW's Premises and supplies electricity to PW under a power purchase agreement. In order to ensure the new arrangements align with BSL's existing supply arrangement, PW and the Supplier will coordinate with BSL to continue the supply of electricity from BSL's existing assets to PW under the existing power purchase agreement. The Supplier will supplement any shortfall of electricity needed by PW on the PW Premises.\nPW, as the occupier of the PW Premises, will consume the electricity supplied under this integrated arrangement and provide access for the installation and operation of the Supplier's assets. The combined approach ensures PW's electricity needs are met through a mix of the Supplier's new generation, BSL's existing solar assets, and grid supply where required.\nThis arrangement establishes the roles and interactions between PW, BSL, and the Supplier, supporting an efficient, coordinated electricity supply while maintaining continuity with existing solar infrastructure.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement is proposed to be awarded to the Wattserve Itchen Limited under the exemption for a public contract awarded without competition for technical reasons (Schedule 5, Paragraph 6), on the basis that: 1. The relevant premises already host an operational solar supply owned by Brockhampton Solutions Limited (\"BSL\") under an existing power purchase agreement with Portsmouth Water (\"PW\"). A key feature of the proposed arrangement is that BSL will continue to operate its existing solar assets on the relevant premises and supply electricity to PW under the terms of the existing power purchase agreement. The Supplier will only supplement any shortfall in electricity needed by PW on the premises using the new generation assets and/or grid supply. The Supplier will manage the export and import meters on PW's supply circuit and act as BSL's agent in exporting any surplus electricity generated by BSL's existing assets. Any behind-the-meter solution must be integrated with BSL's existing assets and contractual arrangements and PW's supply circuit. PW is therefore technically constrained to work within the framework established by BSL, making this integration a defining feature of the proposal. 2. PW has explored alternative solutions in the market. However, any solution must be compatible with BSL's existing contractual and operational requirements. As a result, while other solutions may exist in principle, they are not reasonable alternatives for the purposes of Schedule 5, Paragraph 6, because PW is bound by BSL's mandates regarding the transaction. The distinction between \"substitutes\" (other potential solutions) and \"reasonable alternatives\" (feasible options that meet PW's technical and contractual constraints) supports this conclusion. In addition Wattstor Itchen Limited have also incorporated into the solution certain exclusive intellectual property and commercial terms that are not otherwise available on the open market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02536455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.rumboll@portsmouthwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13281583",
"name": "BROCKHAMPTON SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13281583",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Existing supplier of electricity and owns existing solar assets on the relevant premises.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.pickford@portsmouthwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRR-2719-VHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16674450",
"name": "WATTSERVE ITCHEN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Ironmonger Lane"
},
"control": {
"description": "Wattserve Ltd\n21 Ironmonger Lane, London, England, EC2V 8EY\nOwnership of shares - 75% or more\nOwnership of voting rights - 75% or more\nRight to appoint or remove directors"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16674450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@wattstor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPC-7299-YGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:51:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f028",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "44112430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof trusses"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:51:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16674450",
"name": "WATTSERVE ITCHEN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2051-04-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electricity Supply and Solar Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement proposes appointing Wattserve Itchen Limited (\"Supplier\") to provide electricity to Portsmouth Water Limited (\"PW\"), integrating both new renewable generation and existing solar assets on PW's premises at River Itchen Water Treatment Works (the \"PW Premises\"). The Supplier will install, operate and own new solar PV and battery storage assets to supplement the electricity supplied to PW from the existing solar assets.\nBrockhampton Solutions Limited (\"BSL\") currently owns existing solar assets on PW's Premises and supplies electricity to PW under a power purchase agreement. In order to ensure the new arrangements align with BSL's existing supply arrangement, PW and the Supplier will coordinate with BSL to continue the supply of electricity from BSL's existing assets to PW under the existing power purchase agreement. The Supplier will supplement any shortfall of electricity needed by PW on the PW Premises.\nPW, as the occupier of the PW Premises, will consume the electricity supplied under this integrated arrangement and provide access for the installation and operation of the Supplier's assets. The combined approach ensures PW's electricity needs are met through a mix of the Supplier's new generation, BSL's existing solar assets, and grid supply where required.\nThis arrangement establishes the roles and interactions between PW, BSL, and the Supplier, supporting an efficient, coordinated electricity supply while maintaining continuity with existing solar infrastructure.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement is proposed to be awarded to the Wattserve Itchen Limited under the exemption for a public contract awarded without competition for technical reasons (Schedule 5, Paragraph 6), on the basis that: 1. The relevant premises already host an operational solar supply owned by Brockhampton Solutions Limited (\"BSL\") under an existing power purchase agreement with Portsmouth Water (\"PW\"). A key feature of the proposed arrangement is that BSL will continue to operate its existing solar assets on the relevant premises and supply electricity to PW under the terms of the existing power purchase agreement. The Supplier will only supplement any shortfall in electricity needed by PW on the premises using the new generation assets and/or grid supply. The Supplier will manage the export and import meters on PW's supply circuit and act as BSL's agent in exporting any surplus electricity generated by BSL's existing assets. Any behind-the-meter solution must be integrated with BSL's existing assets and contractual arrangements and PW's supply circuit. PW is therefore technically constrained to work within the framework established by BSL, making this integration a defining feature of the proposal. 2. PW has explored alternative solutions in the market. However, any solution must be compatible with BSL's existing contractual and operational requirements. As a result, while other solutions may exist in principle, they are not reasonable alternatives for the purposes of Schedule 5, Paragraph 6, because PW is bound by BSL's mandates regarding the transaction. The distinction between \"substitutes\" (other potential solutions) and \"reasonable alternatives\" (feasible options that meet PW's technical and contractual constraints) supports this conclusion. In addition Wattstor Itchen Limited have also incorporated into the solution certain exclusive intellectual property and commercial terms that are not otherwise available on the open market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02536455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.rumboll@portsmouthwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13281583",
"name": "BROCKHAMPTON SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13281583",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Existing supplier of electricity and owns existing solar assets on the relevant premises.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.pickford@portsmouthwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRR-2719-VHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16674450",
"name": "WATTSERVE ITCHEN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Ironmonger Lane"
},
"control": {
"description": "Wattserve Ltd\n21 Ironmonger Lane, London, England, EC2V 8EY\nOwnership of shares - 75% or more\nOwnership of voting rights - 75% or more\nRight to appoint or remove directors"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16674450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@wattstor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPC-7299-YGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080345-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:38:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f028",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "44112430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof trusses"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080345-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080345-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:38:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16674450",
"name": "WATTSERVE ITCHEN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2051-04-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Electricity Supply and Solar Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement proposes appointing Wattserve Itchen Limited (\"Supplier\") to provide electricity to Portsmouth Water Limited (\"PW\"), integrating both new renewable generation and existing solar assets on PW's premises at River Itchen Water Treatment Works (the \"PW Premises\"). The Supplier will install, operate and own new solar PV and battery storage assets to supplement the electricity supplied to PW from the existing solar assets.\nBrockhampton Solutions Limited (\"BSL\") currently owns existing solar assets on PW's Premises and supplies electricity to PW under a power purchase agreement. In order to ensure the new arrangements align with BSL's existing supply arrangement, PW and the Supplier will coordinate with BSL to continue the supply of electricity from BSL's existing assets to PW under the existing power purchase agreement. The Supplier will supplement any shortfall of electricity needed by PW on the PW Premises. \nPW, as the occupier of the PW Premises, will consume the electricity supplied under this integrated arrangement and provide access for the installation and operation of the Supplier's assets. The combined approach ensures PW's electricity needs are met through a mix of the Supplier's new generation, BSL's existing solar assets, and grid supply where required.\nThis arrangement establishes the roles and interactions between PW, BSL, and the Supplier, supporting an efficient, coordinated electricity supply while maintaining continuity with existing solar infrastructure.",
"riskDetails": "Financial distress of the Supplier: There is a risk that the Supplier may enter financial distress or insolvency during the term of the contract. The contract mitigates this by allowing PW to terminate the contract and either (1) pay an agreed discounted termination amount and take ownership of the new assets; or (2) require the Supplier to remove the new assets. These provisions protect PW from the risk of orphaned assets, but financial distress remains a residual risk to the satisfactory performance of the contract.\nRegulatory change: Future amendments to electricity regulations could affect the economics of the contract. The contract includes a change mechanism to ensure continued compliance with laws, whilst maintaining the original commercial positions of the parties. While this change mechanism provides flexibility, regulatory change remains a residual risk to the satisfactory performance of the contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement is proposed to be awarded to the Wattserve Itchen Limited under the exemption for a public contract awarded without competition for technical reasons (Schedule 5, Paragraph 6), on the basis that: 1. The relevant premises already host an operational solar supply owned by Brockhampton Solutions Limited (\"BSL\") under an existing power purchase agreement with Portsmouth Water (\"PW\"). A key feature of the proposed arrangement is that BSL will continue to operate its existing solar assets on the relevant premises and supply electricity to PW under the terms of the existing power purchase agreement. The Supplier will only supplement any shortfall in electricity needed by PW on the premises using the new generation assets and/or grid supply. The Supplier will manage the export and import meters on PW's supply circuit and act as BSL's agent in exporting any surplus electricity generated by BSL's existing assets. Any behind-the-meter solution must be integrated with BSL's existing assets and contractual arrangements and PW's supply circuit. PW is therefore technically constrained to work within the framework established by BSL, making this integration a defining feature of the proposal. 2. PW has explored alternative solutions in the market. However, any solution must be compatible with BSL's existing contractual and operational requirements. As a result, while other solutions may exist in principle, they are not reasonable alternatives for the purposes of Schedule 5, Paragraph 6, because PW is bound by BSL's mandates regarding the transaction. The distinction between \"substitutes\" (other potential solutions) and \"reasonable alternatives\" (feasible options that meet PW's technical and contractual constraints) supports this conclusion. In addition Wattstor Itchen Limited have also incorporated into the solution certain exclusive intellectual property and commercial terms that are not otherwise available on the open market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02536455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.rumboll@portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392499888"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13281583",
"name": "BROCKHAMPTON SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13281583",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Existing supplier of electricity and owns existing solar assets on the relevant premises.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.pickford@portsmouthwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRR-2719-VHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16674450",
"name": "WATTSERVE ITCHEN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Ironmonger Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16674450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@wattstor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPC-7299-YGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}