Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statutory Electrical Inspection, equipment servicing, repairs and issuing of EICRs
UKG39, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG39 | 21 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (6 of 21 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051de7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024893-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 12:56:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024893-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024893-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051de7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Servicing & Repairs",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Statutory Electrical Inspection, equipment servicing, repairs and issuing of EICRs",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:56:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024893-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051de7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Servicing & Repairs",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Statutory Electrical Inspection, equipment servicing, repairs and issuing of EICRs",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441967",
"name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:56:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}