Dynamic Purchasing System for Commercial Retrofit
What is being bought
Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing. Procure Plus wishes to enter into an agreement for commercial (non-domestic) retrofit consultancy and works. The DPS is intended for use by the wider public sector.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building installation work (45300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 226 median · 240 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 41.7 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041658 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032707-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 16 2025 15:07:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 032707-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2023 | tender | 032888-2023 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032707-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T16:07:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041658",
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Commercial Retrofit",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2029-02-23T23:59:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2027-11-06T23:59:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing.\nProcure Plus wishes to enter into an agreement for commercial (non-domestic) retrofit consultancy and works. \nThe DPS is intended for use by the wider public sector.",
"classification": {
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M320FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lancastrian Office Centre,Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dps@procure-plus.com",
"telephone": "+44 1618743149"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jun 2025 · 032707-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032707-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T16:07:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041658",
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Commercial Retrofit",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2029-02-23T23:59:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2027-11-06T23:59:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing.\nProcure Plus wishes to enter into an agreement for commercial (non-domestic) retrofit consultancy and works. \nThe DPS is intended for use by the wider public sector.",
"classification": {
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M320FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lancastrian Office Centre,Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dps@procure-plus.com",
"telephone": "+44 1618743149"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Nov 2023 · 032888-2023 · tender
{
"id": "032888-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-07T10:07:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041658",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Assessment and planning",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This lot is for the retrofit assessment of non-domestic buildings. The lot is specifically for companies who can provide the following range of consultancy services; assistance with funding and bid applications, the completion of retrofit assessment and planning including building fabric and services surveys, identification and evaluation of improvement options, production of decarbonisation and energy management plans, support in the drafting of technical specifications and project management.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Heat Networks",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This lot is for specialist contractors who can design, supply and install heat network systems. Companies will also need to complete feasibility studies including onsite assessments.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Commercial heating",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This lot is for the design, supply and install of commercial heating systems in non-domestic buildings. Companies will also need to complete feasibility studies including onsite assessments.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Green walls and roofs",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This lot is for the design, supply, install and maintain green walls and/or roofs to non-domestic buildings. Companies will also need to complete feasibility studies including onsite assessments.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Commercial fabric",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This lot is for the design, supply and install of insulation in non-domestic buildings. This may include external wall insulation, internal wall insulation, cavity wall insulation, underfloor insulation or roof insulation. Works may also include repairs to external fabric or upgrades to windows and doors. Companies will also need to complete feasibility studies including onsite assessments.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Turnkey",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This lot is for companies who can provide a turnkey retrofit programme for non-domestic buildings. The lot is specifically for companies who can provide the following services; assistance with funding and bid applications, the completion of retrofit assessment and planning including building fabric and services surveys, identification and evaluation of improvement options, production of decarbonisation and energy management plans, support in the drafting of technical specifications and project management, feasibility studies including onsite assessments and the design, supply and install of multi-measure commercial retrofit. This will include heat networks, commercial heating and commercial fabric installations.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "71321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-system design services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "71321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-system design services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-system design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Commercial Retrofit",
"value": {
"amount": 215000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing.\nProcure Plus wishes to enter into an agreement for commercial (non-domestic) retrofit consultancy and works. \nThe DPS is intended for use by the wider public sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-06T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tendermanagement.launchcontrol-systems.com/register/index/51aa2b1761",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M320FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lancastrian Office Centre,Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://tendermanagement.launchcontrol-systems.com/register/index/51aa2b1761",
"email": "dps@procure-plus.com",
"telephone": "+44 1618743149"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Individual contracting authorities and organisations entitled to access the DPS will have the option to agree and award contracts to the appointed service providers at any point during the term of the DPS. Such contracting authorities and organisations are as follows:\nAny customer of Procure Plus from time to time, which may include:\n(i)\tany Social Housing Provider. A list of the current Social Housing Providers can be found by visiting https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registered-providers-of-social-housing.\n(ii)\tany central government body or department;\n(iii)\tany local authority, including county councils, district councils, county borough councils, community councils, London borough councils, unitary councils, metropolitan councils, and parish councils\n(iv)\tany combined authority or associated body;\n(v)\tany police, fire or rescue authority;\n(vi)\tany transport authority;\n(vii) any NHS trust or body, or other health authority, including any ambulance authority;\n(viii) any educational bodies or establishments including state schools (nursery schools, primary schools, middle or high schools, secondary schools, special schools), academies, colleges, Pupil Referral Unit (PRU), further education colleges and universities;\n(ix)\tany contracting authority (as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015) that does not fall within any of limbs (i) to (viii) above;\n(x)\tany entity or joint venture company that any of the entities listed in limbs (i) to (ix) above holds an interest in,\nA number of contracts called off under the framework agreement may be completed using funding received via the European Union including but not limited to the European Regional Development Fund.\nProcure Plus reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with all or part of the DPS.\nProcure Plus will not, under any circumstances, reimburse any expense incurred by applicants in preparing their application, their tender submissions or in participating in this procurement process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}