Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →
NHG is proposing to appoint expert contractors to a framework agreement to deliver demolition & enabling works. This is to support the delivery of new homes and regeneration work for NHG.
UKI, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work, Demolition, site preparation and clearance work, Demolition work, Building construction work, Engineering works and construction works, Foundation work, Pile driving | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,872 | 4 median · 24.8 average (1,942 of 8,872 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (2,132 of 8,872 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 993 | 3 median · 20.6 average (198 of 993 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (209 of 993 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 497 | 13 median · 117.2 average (6 of 497 with a bid count) | 13.7 average (6 of 497 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c514 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063595-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 11:09:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | planning | 063595-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063595-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:09:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c514",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XPROC2070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45262210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foundation work"
},
{
"id": "45262211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pile driving"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition & Enabling Works Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHG is proposing to appoint expert contractors to a framework agreement to deliver demolition & enabling works. This is to support the delivery of new homes and regeneration work for NHG.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Gregory",
"email": "Christopher.Gregory@nhg.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063595-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063595-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:09:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063595-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:09:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c514",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XPROC2070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45262210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foundation work"
},
{
"id": "45262211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pile driving"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition & Enabling Works Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHG is proposing to appoint expert contractors to a framework agreement to deliver demolition & enabling works. This is to support the delivery of new homes and regeneration work for NHG.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Gregory",
"email": "Christopher.Gregory@nhg.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063595-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063595-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:09:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}