Lot 1
No lot description published.
** This is a conditions of participation stage, if you are interested in this opportunity, please request the document via the My Tenders portal below ** https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx * Suppliers who do not meet the published minimum thresholds for financial capacity and/or technical ability will be deemed to have failed these conditions of participation and will not progress to the tender stage. * Nottingham Community Housing Association ("NCHA") wish to appoint providers to undertake servicing, maintenance and repair of fire safety equipment at properties owned/managed by NCHA. The Authority intends to establish a multi-supplier Fire Compliance Framework to support the delivery of fire safety-related services and works across its housing stock. The framework will provide a compliant and flexible route to market for fire safety services, enabling timely response to regulatory requirements, planned programmes and reactive works.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-prevention services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Fire-prevention services (75251110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,249 | 3 median · 33.4 average (772 of 2,249 with a bid count) | 3 average (918 of 2,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 70 | 3 median · 38.2 average (21 of 70 with a bid count) | 7 average (23 of 70 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| * This is a conditions of participation stage * Suppliers who do not meet the published minimum thresholds for financial capacity and/or technical ability will be deemed to have failed these conditions of participation and will not progress to the tender stage. Please request via the link below: https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx This stage will be open for 3 weeks, and responses reviewed accordingly. | engagement | 5 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003580-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 15:11:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | planning | 003580-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003580-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T15:11:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "* Conditions of Participation Stage * NCHA Fire Services Framework",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "** This is a conditions of participation stage, if you are interested in this opportunity, please request the document via the My Tenders portal below **\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx \n* Suppliers who do not meet the published minimum thresholds for financial capacity and/or technical ability will be deemed to have failed these conditions of participation and will not progress to the tender stage. *\nNottingham Community Housing Association (\"NCHA\") wish to appoint providers to undertake servicing, maintenance and repair of fire safety equipment at properties owned/managed by NCHA.\nThe Authority intends to establish a multi-supplier Fire Compliance Framework to support the delivery of fire safety-related services and works across its housing stock. The framework will provide a compliant and flexible route to market for fire safety services, enabling timely response to regulatory requirements, planned programmes and reactive works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "003580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T15:11:55Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"description": "* This is a conditions of participation stage *\nSuppliers who do not meet the published minimum thresholds for financial capacity and/or technical ability will be deemed to have failed these conditions of participation and will not progress to the tender stage.\nPlease request via the link below:\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx\nThis stage will be open for 3 weeks, and responses reviewed accordingly."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003580-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T15:11:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "* Conditions of Participation Stage * NCHA Fire Services Framework",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "** This is a conditions of participation stage, if you are interested in this opportunity, please request the document via the My Tenders portal below **\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx \n* Suppliers who do not meet the published minimum thresholds for financial capacity and/or technical ability will be deemed to have failed these conditions of participation and will not progress to the tender stage. *\nNottingham Community Housing Association (\"NCHA\") wish to appoint providers to undertake servicing, maintenance and repair of fire safety equipment at properties owned/managed by NCHA.\nThe Authority intends to establish a multi-supplier Fire Compliance Framework to support the delivery of fire safety-related services and works across its housing stock. The framework will provide a compliant and flexible route to market for fire safety services, enabling timely response to regulatory requirements, planned programmes and reactive works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "003580-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003580-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T15:11:55Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"description": "* This is a conditions of participation stage *\nSuppliers who do not meet the published minimum thresholds for financial capacity and/or technical ability will be deemed to have failed these conditions of participation and will not progress to the tender stage.\nPlease request via the link below:\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx\nThis stage will be open for 3 weeks, and responses reviewed accordingly."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}