Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0659c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027896-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 12:53:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015904-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 027896-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 015904-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027896-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T12:53:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This stage has been reopened due to Section 20 requirements ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Conditions of Participation for upcoming Tender for the Servicing and Maintenance of Lifts",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T12:53:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027896-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T12:53:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This stage has been reopened due to Section 20 requirements ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Conditions of Participation for upcoming Tender for the Servicing and Maintenance of Lifts",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T12:53:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015904-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T09:30:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is likely to be split as follows 3+3+2 "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Including 10% social value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The minimum turnover requirements for this will be 2x the annual contract value. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for further details"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "42416120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Goods lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conditions of Participation for upcoming Tender for the Servicing and Maintenance of Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The documents will be provided by the My Tenders portal. "
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015904-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015904-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T09:30:18Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage One – Conditions of Participation Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ)\nBidders will be required to complete a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) to demonstrate their financial standing and technical ability. \nResponses will be evaluated in accordance with the criteria set out on the PSQ.\nStage Two – Invitation to Tender (Competitive Flexible Stage)\nShortlisted bidders who have passed the COP stage, will be issued the tender pack, and invited to submit a full tender response.\nStage Three – Clarification Meetings (if required)\nWhere necessary, shortlisted bidders may be invited to attend a Clarification Meeting. These meetings if required will clarify certain points of the suppliers bid. \nStage Four – Contract Award\nThe contract will be awarded to the Bidder submitting the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). This will be scored based on a price/ quality % split, which will be detailed in the ITT."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association (“NCHA”) wish to appoint an experienced and competent service \nprovider to undertake servicing, maintenance, repair and refurbishment of lifts and lifting equipment at properties owned/managed by NCHA, to \ninclude passenger lifts, goods lifts, stair lifts, through floor lifts and hoists.\n** This is a conditions of participation stage, if you are interested in this opportunity, please request the document via the My Tenders portal below **\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "** This is a conditions of participation stage, if you are interested in this opportunity, please request the document via the My Tenders portal below **\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "NCHA understand our requirements as we currently have a contract in place, which is due to expire later this year. We do not believe it would be beneficial to carry out preliminary market engagement for this particular procurement. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}