Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Compartmentation Surveys & Works and General Fire Safety Rectification Work Framework for Karbon Homes
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Karbon Homes: "Compartmentation Surveys & Works and General Fire Safety Rectification Work Framework for Karbon Homes". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Karbon Homes | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Karbon Homes
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Karbon Homes. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 46 active published awards; 18 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED | 2 wins | £145,344 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityKarbon Homes | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Jul 2026, 11:27 BST | Last source update10 Jul 2026, 11:27 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050eeb | ||
What is being bought
The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon Homes the Authority to appoint experienced and competent Contractors to deliver Compartmentation Surveys & Works and General Fire Safety Rectification Work.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
10 Jul 2026, 11:27 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Jul 2026, 11:27 BST - tender value changed
12 Jun 2026, 14:35 BST - Status changed to complete
12 Jun 2026, 14:35 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jun 2026, 14:35 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Jun 2026, 14:35 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Jun 2026, 14:35 BST - Official notice release published
26 Aug 2025, 14:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
26 Aug 2025, 14:07 BST - Official notice release published
25 Aug 2025, 07:59 BST - Published value updated to £13,642,220
24 Aug 2025, 21:53 BST - Status changed to active
24 Aug 2025, 21:53 BST - Official notice release published
24 Aug 2025, 21:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to 18 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
24 Aug 2025, 21:53 BST - Status changed to planned
8 May 2025, 14:40 BST - Official notice release published
8 May 2025, 14:40 BST - Buyer information updated
8 May 2025, 14:40 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Jul 2026, 11:27 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £16,370,664
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards C.L.C Contractors Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £16,370,664 · signed 16 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Mar 2030, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Karbon Homes
Contracting authority GB-CHC-RS007529Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published