Lot 1
No lot description published.
Airedale NHS Foundation Trust, as part of its Securing the Future (StF) programme and the national New Hospital Programme, intends to procure a cloud‑hosted Common Data Environment (CDE) to serve as the Trust's enterprise‑wide digital foundation for managing estate, asset, and project information. The CDE will provide a secure, ISO 19650‑aligned environment supporting the full asset lifecycle-from capital delivery through to operational management-and will integrate with the Trust's Smart Enterprise Asset Management system (SEAMs) and other key digital estate platforms. The solution will enable structured information exchanges, model and document management, mobile access, workflow automation, robust audit trails, and enterprise search and reporting capabilities. The Trust seeks a supplier to design, configure, implement, host, support, and maintain the CDE, including user training, integrations, and ongoing service management, under a contract anticipated to for the duration of the New Hospital Build and possibly beyond.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Programming services of application software, Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, Software integration consultancy services, System and support services, Software-related services, Computer-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Programming services of application software (72212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,578 | 1 median · 15.7 average (2,457 of 6,578 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,927 of 6,578 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 354 | 1 median · 11.5 average (167 of 354 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (186 of 354 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066dea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024731-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 15:13:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-12-01T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | Tender documentation will be issued via the NHS digital portal. prospective bidders are recommended to register for the platform to be able to access the documentation * https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome * Technical portal support only can be accessed via the following: support-health@atamis.co.uk Telephone: 0800 9956035 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | planning | 024731-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024731-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T15:13:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Common Data Environment (CDE)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust, as part of its Securing the Future (StF) programme and the national New Hospital Programme, intends to procure a cloud‑hosted Common Data Environment (CDE) to serve as the Trust's enterprise‑wide digital foundation for managing estate, asset, and project information. The CDE will provide a secure, ISO 19650‑aligned environment supporting the full asset lifecycle-from capital delivery through to operational management-and will integrate with the Trust's Smart Enterprise Asset Management system (SEAMs) and other key digital estate platforms. The solution will enable structured information exchanges, model and document management, mobile access, workflow automation, robust audit trails, and enterprise search and reporting capabilities. The Trust seeks a supplier to design, configure, implement, host, support, and maintain the CDE, including user training, integrations, and ongoing service management, under a contract anticipated to for the duration of the New Hospital Build and possibly beyond.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documentation will be issued via the NHS digital portal.\nprospective bidders are recommended to register for the platform to be able to access the documentation\n* https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome \n* Technical portal support only can be accessed via the following:\nsupport-health@atamis.co.uk\nTelephone: 0800 9956035",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "solely owned subsidiary of ANHSFT, managing procurements",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:13:18Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024731-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T15:13:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Common Data Environment (CDE)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust, as part of its Securing the Future (StF) programme and the national New Hospital Programme, intends to procure a cloud‑hosted Common Data Environment (CDE) to serve as the Trust's enterprise‑wide digital foundation for managing estate, asset, and project information. The CDE will provide a secure, ISO 19650‑aligned environment supporting the full asset lifecycle-from capital delivery through to operational management-and will integrate with the Trust's Smart Enterprise Asset Management system (SEAMs) and other key digital estate platforms. The solution will enable structured information exchanges, model and document management, mobile access, workflow automation, robust audit trails, and enterprise search and reporting capabilities. The Trust seeks a supplier to design, configure, implement, host, support, and maintain the CDE, including user training, integrations, and ongoing service management, under a contract anticipated to for the duration of the New Hospital Build and possibly beyond.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documentation will be issued via the NHS digital portal.\nprospective bidders are recommended to register for the platform to be able to access the documentation\n* https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome \n* Technical portal support only can be accessed via the following:\nsupport-health@atamis.co.uk\nTelephone: 0800 9956035",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "solely owned subsidiary of ANHSFT, managing procurements",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:13:18Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}