Kent Police
Commercial & Domestic Heating for Kent Police
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Price (50%)
Social Value — Includes price & quality (10%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The Employer is seeking to procure the supply of inspection, testing, servicing and reactive maintenance and planned improvement works to various properties within the Police Estates
UKJ4, GB · UKH3, GB
Commercial & Domestic Heating for Kent Police
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Price (50%)
Social Value — Includes price & quality (10%)
Commercial & Domestic Heating for Essex Police
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Price (50%)
Social Value — Includes price & quality (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Domestic services, Repair and maintenance services, Heating equipment | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Domestic services, Repair and maintenance services, Heating equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Heating equipment (39715200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.6 average (1,270 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,378 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 17 | 11 median · 21.8 average (6 of 17 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (6 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 145 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069bf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046186-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 09:48:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046186-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Once published, this opportunity can be found a follows: 1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login 2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section 3. Click ‘Register Interest' 4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response. 5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email. The message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,952,465 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046186-2026 |
| 19 May 2026 | planning | 045776-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046186-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2026-P010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kent Police",
"value": {
"amount": 2079000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2494800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Commercial & Domestic Heating for Kent Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Includes price & quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Essex Police",
"value": {
"amount": 2873465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3448158
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Commercial & Domestic Heating for Essex Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Includes price & quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Domestic Heating",
"value": {
"amount": 4952465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5942958
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Employer is seeking to procure the supply of inspection, testing, servicing and reactive maintenance and planned improvement works to various properties within the Police Estates",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Once published, this opportunity can be found a follows:\n1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login\n2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section\n3. Click ‘Register Interest'\n4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response.\n5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email.\nThe message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becky.stolworthy@cambs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becky.stolworthy@cambs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046186-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2026-P010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kent Police",
"value": {
"amount": 2079000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2494800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Commercial & Domestic Heating for Kent Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Includes price & quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Essex Police",
"value": {
"amount": 2873465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3448158
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Commercial & Domestic Heating for Essex Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Includes price & quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Domestic Heating",
"value": {
"amount": 4952465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5942958
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Employer is seeking to procure the supply of inspection, testing, servicing and reactive maintenance and planned improvement works to various properties within the Police Estates",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Once published, this opportunity can be found a follows:\n1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login\n2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section\n3. Click ‘Register Interest'\n4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response.\n5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email.\nThe message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becky.stolworthy@cambs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becky.stolworthy@cambs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045776-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T14:24:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2026-P010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kent Police",
"value": {
"amount": 2079000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2494800
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Commercial & Domestic Heating for Kent Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Includes price & quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Essex Police",
"value": {
"amount": 2873465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3448158
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Commercial & Domestic Heating for Essex Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Includes price & quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial & Domestic Heating",
"value": {
"amount": 4952465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5942958
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Employer is seeking to procure the supply of inspection, testing, servicing and reactive maintenance and planned improvement works to various properties within the Police Estates",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Once published, this opportunity can be found a follows:\n1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login\n2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section\n3. Click ‘Register Interest'\n4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response.\n5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email.\nThe message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becky.stolworthy@cambs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becky.stolworthy@cambs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:24:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}