← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Colleague recognition Service

Buyer: CADENT GAS LIMITED →

BuyerCADENT GAS LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jan 2024

What is being bought

Cadent are running an RfI for research into a platform that provides an environment where a colleagues great behaviours and actions are recognised and rewarded appropriately. Please contact stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com if you would like to participate.

Delivery location

UKE · UKF · UKG · UKI

Categories

Benefit services 75310000

Lot details

Lot 1

This is an RfI for research purposes only with potential call for competition in 12 months. It is for a service that allows colleagues to recognise each other for outstanding contributions in the workplace. Please contact stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com if you would like to participate.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Benefit services (75310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7233 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,723 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,150 of 2,723 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE683 median · 43.2 average (18 of 68 with a bid count)6.7 average (23 of 68 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042e87
Latest release ID001930-2024
Latest release timestampFri Jan 19 2024 14:00:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jan 2024planning001930-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001930-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-19T14:00:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10080864",
    "name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e87",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "This is an RfI for research purposes only with potential call for competition in 12 months. It is for a service that allows colleagues to recognise each other for outstanding contributions in the workplace.\nPlease contact stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com if you would like to participate."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Colleague recognition Service",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cadent are running an RfI for research into a platform that provides an environment where a colleagues great behaviours and actions are recognised and rewarded appropriately.\nPlease contact stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com if you would like to participate.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-19T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "75310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Benefit services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10080864",
      "name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV78PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ashbrook Court,Prologis Park, Central Boulevard, Keresley End"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cadentgas.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10080864",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephen Acaster",
        "email": "stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7815977858"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please contact stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com if you would like to participate.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2024 · 001930-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "001930-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-19T14:00:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10080864",
    "name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e87",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "This is an RfI for research purposes only with potential call for competition in 12 months. It is for a service that allows colleagues to recognise each other for outstanding contributions in the workplace.\nPlease contact stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com if you would like to participate."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Colleague recognition Service",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Cadent are running an RfI for research into a platform that provides an environment where a colleagues great behaviours and actions are recognised and rewarded appropriately.\nPlease contact stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com if you would like to participate.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-19T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "75310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Benefit services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10080864",
      "name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV78PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ashbrook Court,Prologis Park, Central Boulevard, Keresley End"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cadentgas.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10080864",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephen Acaster",
        "email": "stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7815977858"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please contact stephen.acaster@cadentgas.com if you would like to participate.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}