Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stafford Borough Council →
Stafford Borough Council, on behalf of the Cannock Chase SAC Partnership, has procured a consultant with experience of visitor management in protected landscapes to appraise and consult on the options for the limitation or exclusion of vehicles to Chase Road on Cannock Chase (entirely or in part) as part of the mitigation works to protect the Cannock Chase Special Area of Conservation (SAC) from further decline in condition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079264-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 11:25:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079264-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049846-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079264-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:25:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape protection services"
},
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08548367",
"name": "ETHOS CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chase Road Options Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council, on behalf of the Cannock Chase SAC Partnership, has procured a consultant with experience of visitor management in protected landscapes to appraise and consult on the options for the limitation or exclusion of vehicles to Chase Road on Cannock Chase (entirely or in part) as part of the mitigation works to protect the Cannock Chase Special Area of Conservation (SAC) from further decline in condition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement function on behalf of SBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08548367",
"name": "ETHOS CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 5FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 45 Basepoint Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ethosconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08548367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ethosconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJN-8441-ZPJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079264-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079264-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:25:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079264-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:25:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape protection services"
},
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08548367",
"name": "ETHOS CONSULTANTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chase Road Options Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council, on behalf of the Cannock Chase SAC Partnership, has procured a consultant with experience of visitor management in protected landscapes to appraise and consult on the options for the limitation or exclusion of vehicles to Chase Road on Cannock Chase (entirely or in part) as part of the mitigation works to protect the Cannock Chase Special Area of Conservation (SAC) from further decline in condition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement function on behalf of SBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08548367",
"name": "ETHOS CONSULTANTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 5FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 45 Basepoint Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ethosconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08548367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ethosconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJN-8441-ZPJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079264-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079264-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:25:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049846-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T14:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price and Quality will be evaluated, with a 60% weighting for quality, and 40% for price. \nThe supplier with the highest overall % achieved will be awarded the contract. The award criteria breakdown can be found in the Procurement Pack within the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape protection services"
},
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chase Road Options Appraisal",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049846-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049846-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T14:02:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stafford Borough Council, on behalf of the Cannock Chase SAC Partnership, is seeking to engage a consultancy with experience of visitor management in protected landscapes to appraise and consult on the options for the limitation or exclusion of vehicles to Chase Road on Cannock Chase (entirely or in part) as part of the mitigation works to protect the Cannock Chase Special Area of Conservation (SAC) from further decline in condition.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nPlease search 'IA3724' in the opportunities tab once logged in. All bids must be submitted back to Proactis prior to the tender deadline. Any questions regarding the tender must go through the e-tendering system via the message function. Please do not contact the Buyer direct.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Leading the procurement on behalf of SBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}