← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLondon Borough of Croydon
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Croydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, supply, install and commission equipment to replace and/or upgrade the existing CCTV control room, public space cameras and transmission equipment and to provide CCTV maintenance services. The contract commenced on 10th November 2025 for a maximum duration of 5 years (5 years with a break period after 3 years). The total maximum contract value is estimated to be £2,601,893 (excluding VAT) or £3,122,271.60 (including VAT).

Delivery location

UKI62

Categories

Closed-circuit television cameras 32234000Closed-circuit surveillance system 32235000Surveillance system 35125000Repair and maintenance services of video equipment 50343000Repair and maintenance services of security equipment 50610000Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services 50800000Hardware installation services 51611100Closed circuit television services 92222000Repair and maintenance services of security equipment 50610000

Lot details

Lot 1

Croydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, supply, install and commission equipment to replace and/or upgrade the existing CCTV control room, public space cameras and transmission equipment and to provide CCTV maintenance services. The contract commenced on 10th November 2025 for a maximum duration of 5 years (5 years with a break period after 3 years). The total maximum contract value is estimated to be £2,601,893 (excluding VAT) or £3,122,271.60 (including VAT).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical and Social Value — 45% and 10%
price — 45%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Closed-circuit surveillance system, Closed-circuit television cameras, Repair and maintenance services of video equipment, Surveillance system, Closed circuit television services, Hardware installation servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Closed-circuit television cameras (32234000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 321,3873 median · 35.9 average (485 of 1,387 with a bid count)4 average (550 of 1,387 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI621Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

077868-2025-1-1

Statusactive
Value£2,601,893

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043d3d
Latest release ID077868-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 27 2025 17:11:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Nov 2025award, contract077868-2025
27 Feb 2024tender006296-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077868-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-27T17:11:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d3d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-94082",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "077868-2025-1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167754",
          "name": "Chroma Vision Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/TN/96",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Croydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, supply, install and commission equipment to replace and/or upgrade the existing CCTV control room, public space cameras and transmission equipment and to provide CCTV maintenance services. The contract commenced on 10th November 2025  for a maximum duration of 5 years (5 years with a break period after 3 years). The total maximum contract value is estimated to be £2,601,893 (excluding VAT) or £3,122,271.60 (including VAT).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45%  and 10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32235000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "32234000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
          },
          {
            "id": "50343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "35125000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "92222000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed circuit television services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51611100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hardware installation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Croydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, supply, install and commission equipment to replace and/or upgrade the existing CCTV control room, public space cameras and transmission equipment and to provide CCTV maintenance services. The contract commenced on 10th November 2025  for a maximum duration of 5 years (5 years with a break period after 3 years). The total maximum contract value is estimated to be £2,601,893 (excluding VAT) or £3,122,271.60 (including VAT).",
    "reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50610000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94082",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Mint Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Croydon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rosa Cano",
        "email": "Rosa.Cano@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167754",
      "name": "Chroma Vision Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Five Oak Green",
        "postalCode": "TN12 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "John Baldwin House, Acorn Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chroma Vision Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3937",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "077868-2025-1-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2601893,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "077868-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Nov 2025 · 077868-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077868-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-27T17:11:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d3d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-94082",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "077868-2025-1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167754",
          "name": "Chroma Vision Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/TN/96",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Croydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, supply, install and commission equipment to replace and/or upgrade the existing CCTV control room, public space cameras and transmission equipment and to provide CCTV maintenance services. The contract commenced on 10th November 2025  for a maximum duration of 5 years (5 years with a break period after 3 years). The total maximum contract value is estimated to be £2,601,893 (excluding VAT) or £3,122,271.60 (including VAT).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45%  and 10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "45%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32235000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "32234000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
          },
          {
            "id": "50343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "35125000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "92222000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed circuit television services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51611100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hardware installation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Croydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, supply, install and commission equipment to replace and/or upgrade the existing CCTV control room, public space cameras and transmission equipment and to provide CCTV maintenance services. The contract commenced on 10th November 2025  for a maximum duration of 5 years (5 years with a break period after 3 years). The total maximum contract value is estimated to be £2,601,893 (excluding VAT) or £3,122,271.60 (including VAT).",
    "reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50610000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94082",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Mint Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Croydon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rosa Cano",
        "email": "Rosa.Cano@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167754",
      "name": "Chroma Vision Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Five Oak Green",
        "postalCode": "TN12 6RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "John Baldwin House, Acorn Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chroma Vision Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3937",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "077868-2025-1-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2601893,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "077868-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Feb 2024 · 006296-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "006296-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-27T16:04:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d3d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-94082",
    "name": "London Borough of Croydon"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LBC/TN/96",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2550000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract may be extended for up to subject to agreement by the London Borough of Croydon and thesuccessful bidder"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Croydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, supply, install and commission equipment to replace and/or upgrade the existing CCTV control room, public space cameras and transmission equipment and to provide CCTV maintenance services. The contract is due to commence on 1st July 2024 for a maximum duration of 5 years (5 years with a break period after 3 years). The total maximum contract value is estimated to be £2,550,000 (excluding VAT). (DETAILS FROM ADDITIONAL INFORMATION SECTION) The Council is using the Croydon Tenders portal to conduct this exercise, which can be accessed using this link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/ The use of this system allows a full audit trail of communication with providers to ensure fair treatment as well as to maintain full confidentiality. If you require assistance in using the Croydon Tenders portal please contact their Support Helpdesk by email support@in-tend.co.uk for all support issues. This will auto-log a support ticket. On logging a ticket, if you have not already logged one before, you will be issued with a registration email that will give you instructions to allow you to log in, log, review and update your own tickets. In emergency situations you can contact their Support Service Desk on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. Please note the Support Service Desk will not be able to answer any market test specific enquiries.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32235000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "32234000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
          },
          {
            "id": "50343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "35125000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "92222000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed circuit television services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51611100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hardware installation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Upgrade",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2550000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-04-08T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Croydon Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, supply, install and commission equipment to replace and/or upgrade the existing CCTV control room, public space cameras and transmission equipment and to provide CCTV maintenance services. The contract is due to commence on 1st July 2024 for a maximum duration of 5 years (5 years with a break period after 3 years). The total maximum contract value is estimated to be £2,550,000 (excluding VAT).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contract Regulations 2015 and are time limited. Any proceedings must be brought in the High Court of England and Wales. The Council will observe a standstill period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50610000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As set out in tender documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94082",
      "name": "London Borough of Croydon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Mint Walk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://training.in-tend.co.uk/croydontenders/supplier/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Croydon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/",
        "name": "Margaret Archibong",
        "email": "margaret.archibong@croydon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3937",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}