← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

BSL Talking Therapy Service (Midlands Region)

Buyer: NHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£163,679
Published2 Mar 2026

What is being bought

NHS Derby and Derbyshire Integrated Care Board ("the Authority") intends to commission a British Sign Language (BSL) Talking Therapy Service for adults who are Deaf and use BSL, in accordance with NHS Talking Therapies guidance and NICE‑recommended interventions. The supplier will be required to provide evidence that their workforce is qualified to the levels detailed in the NHS Talking Therapy guidance and the NICE -recommended interventions in order to be compliant for delivery of this service. This a regional contract with Derby & Derbyshire acting as Lead Commissioner with regional ICB partners as associates, therefore, we require a service provider to offer these services at regional scales. The contract length is 3 years with possible 2 year extension dependent on performance and activity. The contract cost below is per annum. The service will provide assessment and evidence‑based psychological therapies delivered directly in BSL, improving accessibility and outcomes for Deaf BSL users. The service requirements are set out in a service specification which will be supplied if requested.

Delivery location

UKF · UKG

Categories

Psychiatrist or psychologist services 85121270Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Authority intends to use the Most Suitable Provider process under the Provider Selection Regime to identify a provider to deliver the BSL Talking Therapy Service. The Authority considers that the proposed approach is appropriate having regard to the nature of the service, the very specialist skills required, and the need to ensure continuity, quality, and accessibility of provision for a population with very specific communication needs. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, subject to internal governance and approvals.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Psychiatrist or psychologist servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Psychiatrist or psychologist services (85121270); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8511,4281 median · 41.5 average (4,780 of 11,428 with a bid count)2.2 average (5,468 of 11,428 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer51 median · 1 average (4 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF2571 median · 6.9 average (68 of 257 with a bid count)1.6 average (78 of 257 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3921 median · 2.5 average (26 of 392 with a bid count)1 average (31 of 392 with named award suppliers)2 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£106,489 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £163,679.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065fe7
Latest release ID018554-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 02 2026 15:07:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£163,679
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release10

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Mar 2026planning018554-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018554-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T15:07:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fe7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-175806",
    "name": "NHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fe7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Authority intends to use the Most Suitable Provider process under the Provider Selection Regime to identify a provider to deliver the BSL Talking Therapy Service.\nThe Authority considers that the proposed approach is appropriate having regard to the nature of the service, the very specialist skills required, and the need to ensure continuity, quality, and accessibility of provision for a population with very specific communication needs.\nThe contract will be awarded in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, subject to internal governance and approvals."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "This is a regional contract for the East & West Midlands of England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121270",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSL Talking Therapy Service (Midlands Region)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 163678.91,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire Integrated Care Board (\"the Authority\") intends to commission a British Sign Language (BSL) Talking Therapy Service for adults who are Deaf and use BSL, in accordance with NHS Talking Therapies guidance and NICE‑recommended interventions.  The supplier will be required to provide evidence that their workforce is qualified to the levels detailed in the NHS Talking Therapy guidance and the NICE -recommended interventions in order to be compliant for delivery of this service. \nThis a regional contract with Derby & Derbyshire acting as Lead Commissioner with regional ICB partners as associates, therefore, we require a service provider to offer these services at regional scales.  The contract length is 3 years with possible 2 year extension dependent on performance and activity. The contract cost below is per annum. \nThe service will provide assessment and evidence‑based psychological therapies delivered directly in BSL, improving accessibility and outcomes for Deaf BSL users. The service requirements are set out in a service specification which will be supplied if requested.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175806",
      "name": "NHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House, First Floor, Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://joinedupcarederbyshire.co.uk/derbyshire-integrated-care-board/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ruth Thomason",
        "email": "ruth.thomason@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175807",
      "name": "NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Clare Fox",
        "email": "clare.fox@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175808",
      "name": "NHS Birmingham & Solihull ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://birminghamsolihull.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Birmingham & Solihull ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Holmes",
        "email": "katie.holmes24@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175809",
      "name": "NHS Black Country ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://blackcountry.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Black Country ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Jones",
        "email": "louise.jones24@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121570",
      "name": "NHS Coventry & Warwickshire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Coventry & Warwickshire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Gilks",
        "email": "matt.gilks@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175810",
      "name": "NHS Herefordshire & Worcestershire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://herefordshireandworcestershire.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Herefordshire & Worcestershire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carol Rowley",
        "email": "carol.rowley5@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175811",
      "name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire & Rutland ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://leicesterleicestershireandrutland.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire & Rutland ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alyson Taylor",
        "email": "alyson.taylor13@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175812",
      "name": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk/contact/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ross Noble",
        "email": "rossnoble@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124003",
      "name": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.icnorthamptonshire.org.uk/icb"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dawn Panter",
        "email": "dawn.panter1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175813",
      "name": "NHS Staffordshire & Stoke On Trent ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stoke On Trent",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Staffordshire & Stoke On Trent ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kelly Mandley",
        "email": "Kelly.Mandley@StaffsStoke.ICB.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe intention is to award the contract under the Most Suitable Provider process and implement the decision making process as detailed by NHS PSR procurement guidance.  The decision makers will be the Derby & Derbyshire ICB Adult Mental Health Team with input from the associate ICBs Adult Mental Health Commissioning Forum for Talking Therapy services.  Decisions will be audited and approved via the Derby & Derbyshire governance processes to ensure compliance.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018554-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "018554-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T15:07:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fe7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-175806",
    "name": "NHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fe7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Authority intends to use the Most Suitable Provider process under the Provider Selection Regime to identify a provider to deliver the BSL Talking Therapy Service.\nThe Authority considers that the proposed approach is appropriate having regard to the nature of the service, the very specialist skills required, and the need to ensure continuity, quality, and accessibility of provision for a population with very specific communication needs.\nThe contract will be awarded in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, subject to internal governance and approvals."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "This is a regional contract for the East & West Midlands of England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121270",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSL Talking Therapy Service (Midlands Region)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 163678.91,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Derby and Derbyshire Integrated Care Board (\"the Authority\") intends to commission a British Sign Language (BSL) Talking Therapy Service for adults who are Deaf and use BSL, in accordance with NHS Talking Therapies guidance and NICE‑recommended interventions.  The supplier will be required to provide evidence that their workforce is qualified to the levels detailed in the NHS Talking Therapy guidance and the NICE -recommended interventions in order to be compliant for delivery of this service. \nThis a regional contract with Derby & Derbyshire acting as Lead Commissioner with regional ICB partners as associates, therefore, we require a service provider to offer these services at regional scales.  The contract length is 3 years with possible 2 year extension dependent on performance and activity. The contract cost below is per annum. \nThe service will provide assessment and evidence‑based psychological therapies delivered directly in BSL, improving accessibility and outcomes for Deaf BSL users. The service requirements are set out in a service specification which will be supplied if requested.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175806",
      "name": "NHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House, First Floor, Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://joinedupcarederbyshire.co.uk/derbyshire-integrated-care-board/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ruth Thomason",
        "email": "ruth.thomason@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175807",
      "name": "NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Clare Fox",
        "email": "clare.fox@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175808",
      "name": "NHS Birmingham & Solihull ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://birminghamsolihull.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Birmingham & Solihull ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Holmes",
        "email": "katie.holmes24@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175809",
      "name": "NHS Black Country ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://blackcountry.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Black Country ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Louise Jones",
        "email": "louise.jones24@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121570",
      "name": "NHS Coventry & Warwickshire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Coventry & Warwickshire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Gilks",
        "email": "matt.gilks@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175810",
      "name": "NHS Herefordshire & Worcestershire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://herefordshireandworcestershire.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Herefordshire & Worcestershire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carol Rowley",
        "email": "carol.rowley5@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175811",
      "name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire & Rutland ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://leicesterleicestershireandrutland.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire & Rutland ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alyson Taylor",
        "email": "alyson.taylor13@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175812",
      "name": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk/contact/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ross Noble",
        "email": "rossnoble@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124003",
      "name": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.icnorthamptonshire.org.uk/icb"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dawn Panter",
        "email": "dawn.panter1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175813",
      "name": "NHS Staffordshire & Stoke On Trent ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stoke On Trent",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Staffordshire & Stoke On Trent ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kelly Mandley",
        "email": "Kelly.Mandley@StaffsStoke.ICB.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe intention is to award the contract under the Most Suitable Provider process and implement the decision making process as detailed by NHS PSR procurement guidance.  The decision makers will be the Derby & Derbyshire ICB Adult Mental Health Team with input from the associate ICBs Adult Mental Health Commissioning Forum for Talking Therapy services.  Decisions will be audited and approved via the Derby & Derbyshire governance processes to ensure compliance.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}