Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Talking Therapies Service
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board: "Talking Therapies Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jul 2025, 12:31 BST | Last source update4 Jul 2025, 12:31 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04852a | ||
What is being bought
NHS Derby and Derbyshire Integrated Care Board are commissioning a Talking Therapy Services.<br/><br/>The service shall provide community orientated, evidence-based psychological therapies to adults in Derby and Derbyshire with 'common' mental health problems - aligned to the NHS Talking Therapies Manual (2023) (formerly known as Improving Access to Psychological Therapies (IAPT))<br/><br/>The service shall be flexible and responsive to the population needs and operate a biopsychosocial model of care. The service will need to support individuals approaching treatment, by taking their needs into consideration to plan holistic and integrated interventions. The service will work closely with local communities, statutory and voluntary sector providers, and a range of other partners as part of a system wide approach. The service will need to work collaboratively with system partners to ensure that pathways are developed to achieve excellent patient experience for people who require the service or related support, including support that relates to the wider determinants of their health and wellbeing.<br/><br/>NHS Derby and Derbyshire Integrated Care Board is publishing this Corrigendum Notice to the Contract Award Notice published on the 20th January 2025 (Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-001896).<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process<br/><br/>The date of contract award was 29th April 2025. The contract will commence 01st July 2025 for an initial period of 3 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>Lifetime value of contract: £65,310,000.00
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
4 Jul 2025, 12:31 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jul 2025, 12:31 BST - tender value changed
20 Jan 2025, 15:19 GMT - Status changed to complete
20 Jan 2025, 15:19 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Jan 2025, 15:19 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Jan 2025, 15:19 GMT - Published value updated to £65,310,000
26 Jul 2024, 16:21 BST - Status changed to active
26 Jul 2024, 16:21 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jul 2024, 16:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Sept 2024, 17:00 BST
26 Jul 2024, 16:21 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Jul 2024, 16:21 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedNHS Derby and Derbyshire Integrated Care Board is publishing this Corrigendum Notice to the Contract Award Notice published on the 20th January 2025 (Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-001896).This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive processThe date of contract award was 29th April 2025. The contract will commence 01st July 2025 for an initial period of 3 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.Lifetime value of contract: £65,310,000.00
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jul 2025, 12:31 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-119759Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published