← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly

Buyer: University of Warwick →

BuyerUniversity of Warwick
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jul 2023

What is being bought

The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase an automated cell assembly apparatus. There is a requirement for both the assembly of coin and single layer pouch (SLP) cells. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.The closing date for submissions is 12 midday 28th October 2022.

Delivery location

UKG33

Categories

Coins 18512100Pouches 18923100Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries 31400000Batteries 31440000Miscellaneous equipment 39300000Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery 42900000Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery 42990000Automation system 48921000Automation system 48921000

Lot details

Lot 1

The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase an automated cell assembly apparatus. There is a requirement for both the assembly of coin and single layer pouch (SLP) cells. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.The closing date for submissions is 12 midday 28th October 2022.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Automation system, Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery, Coins, Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries, Pouches, Batteries, Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery, Miscellaneous equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Coins (18512100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 188917 median · 53.6 average (389 of 891 with a bid count)4.2 average (408 of 891 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG33413 median · 21.7 average (3 of 4 with a bid count)2.7 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly

Statusactive
Value£140,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0371ac
Latest release ID021900-2023
Latest release timestampThu Jul 27 2023 16:01:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jul 2023award, contract021900-2023
30 Sept 2022tender027439-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021900-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-27T17:01:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-64090",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021900-2023-CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC-1",
      "title": "Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-88524",
          "name": "Cellerate Limitied"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Please refer to the ITT."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase an automated cell assembly apparatus. There is a requirement for both the assembly of coin and single layer pouch (SLP) cells. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.The closing date for submissions is 12 midday 28th October 2022.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48921000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Automation system"
          },
          {
            "id": "42990000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "18512100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Coins"
          },
          {
            "id": "31400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries"
          },
          {
            "id": "18923100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pouches"
          },
          {
            "id": "31440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batteries"
          },
          {
            "id": "42900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "39300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase an automated cell assembly apparatus. There is a requirement for both the assembly of coin and single layer pouch (SLP) cells. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.The closing date for submissions is 12 midday 28th October 2022.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48921000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Automation system"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64090",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, The Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/insite/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Carl.Johnson.1@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2476150984"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88524",
      "name": "Cellerate Limitied",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 4BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1702 Jefferson Place. 1 Fernie Street "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cellerate Limitied"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12257",
      "name": "Legal Department",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Department"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021900-2023-CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC-1",
      "title": "Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021900-2023-CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2023 · 021900-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021900-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-27T17:01:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-64090",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021900-2023-CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC-1",
      "title": "Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-88524",
          "name": "Cellerate Limitied"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Please refer to the ITT."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase an automated cell assembly apparatus. There is a requirement for both the assembly of coin and single layer pouch (SLP) cells. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.The closing date for submissions is 12 midday 28th October 2022.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48921000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Automation system"
          },
          {
            "id": "42990000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "18512100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Coins"
          },
          {
            "id": "31400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries"
          },
          {
            "id": "18923100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pouches"
          },
          {
            "id": "31440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batteries"
          },
          {
            "id": "42900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "39300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase an automated cell assembly apparatus. There is a requirement for both the assembly of coin and single layer pouch (SLP) cells. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.The closing date for submissions is 12 midday 28th October 2022.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48921000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Automation system"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64090",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, The Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/insite/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Carl.Johnson.1@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2476150984"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88524",
      "name": "Cellerate Limitied",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 4BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1702 Jefferson Place. 1 Fernie Street "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cellerate Limitied"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12257",
      "name": "Legal Department",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Department"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021900-2023-CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC-1",
      "title": "Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021900-2023-CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2022 · 027439-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "027439-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-30T10:54:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0371ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-64090",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-09-22-CAT-WMG-CELLASSEM-MC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Please refer to the ITT."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase an automated cell assembly apparatus. There is a requirement for both the assembly of coin and single layer pouch (SLP) cells. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.The closing date for submissions is 12 midday 28th October 2022.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-11-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2022-11-15T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48921000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Automation system"
          },
          {
            "id": "42900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "39300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "31400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries"
          },
          {
            "id": "18923100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pouches"
          },
          {
            "id": "31440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Batteries"
          },
          {
            "id": "42990000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "18512100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Coins"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Automated Coin and Pouch Cell Assembly",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase an automated cell assembly apparatus. There is a requirement for both the assembly of coin and single layer pouch (SLP) cells. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.The closing date for submissions is 12 midday 28th October 2022.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48921000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Automation system"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-64090",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, The Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/insite/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
        "email": "Carl.Johnson.1@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2476150984"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12257",
      "name": "Legal Department",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Department"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}