Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coleg Gwent →
Notice of award for tender of passenger lifts at BGLZ Campus Ebbw Vale
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eb87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074711-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 11:53:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074711-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043843-2025 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | tender | 008733-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074711-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T11:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"name": "kone"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "244 - Passenger lifts at BGLZ Campus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice of award for tender of passenger lifts at BGLZ Campus Ebbw Vale",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth tidmarsh",
"email": "procurement.department@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495 333547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"name": "kone",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "chertsey",
"postalCode": "kt169hw",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "station place fox lane north"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.knight@kone.com",
"telephone": "07500883975"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "244 passenger lifts at BGLZ Campus",
"value": {
"amount": 187778.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225334.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "possibility of extra lift if funding "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T11:53:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074711-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T11:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"name": "kone"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "244 - Passenger lifts at BGLZ Campus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice of award for tender of passenger lifts at BGLZ Campus Ebbw Vale",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth tidmarsh",
"email": "procurement.department@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495 333547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"name": "kone",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "chertsey",
"postalCode": "kt169hw",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "station place fox lane north"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.knight@kone.com",
"telephone": "07500883975"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "244 passenger lifts at BGLZ Campus",
"value": {
"amount": 187778.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225334.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "possibility of extra lift if funding "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T11:53:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-29T12:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "244 Passenger lifts at BGLZ Campus",
"value": {
"amount": 187778,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225336
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to there having to be a lift in operation on campus, works will need to work work will need to work around holiday times to accommodate term time "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T12:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"name": "kone plc"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "244 - 2 replacement passenger lifts at Block A&B at Coleg Gwent Ebbw Vale Campus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice of award for the tender 244 - 2 replacement passenger lifts at Block A&B at Coleg Gwent Ebbw Vale BGLZ Campus. As per the documents released on Bravo etendering portal ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "gareth tidmarsh",
"email": "procurement.department@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495333547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"name": "kone plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw4 7hj",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 bedford road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQM-8122-XLCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.knight@kone.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008733-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-11T13:54:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality as specified on the ITT on bravo etender wales"
},
{
"name": "Cost element",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "244 - 2 replacement passenger lifts at Block A&B at Coleg Gwent Ebbw Vale Campus",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008733-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008733-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-11T13:54:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To find a supplier and installer of 2 new passenger lifts at our Ebbw Vale Campus, Due to funding this is an urgent tender with a turn around of 10 days",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml \nITT_116101 ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "gareth tidmarsh",
"email": "procurement.department@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495333547"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}