Lot 00538-CS
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stonewater Limited →
Stonewater is seeking to engage with potential suppliers ahead of a procurement exercise for a new recruitment system. As a social housing provider committed to efficient, inclusive, and modern hiring practices, we are looking to better understand the capabilities, innovations, and market offerings that could support our recruitment processes. This early engagement aims to inform our requirements and procurement strategy. Interested suppliers are invited to express their interest and participate in a pre-market consultation to share insights, showcase solutions, and help shape a system that meets the evolving needs of our organisation and workforce. This will allow us to align recruitment systems with our strategic goals around candidate experience, diversity and inclusion and digital transformation. We are exploring options that can provide enhanced functionality, improved integration with existing systems, and better support for data-driven decision-making. Any submission received in response to this exercise will not constitute any contractual agreement between the respondent and Stonewater. The receipt of a response does not automatically include the respondent in the procurement process. A Tender Notice will be issued to the market which will provide details of how the relating procurement documentation can be accessed and timescales for submission of the said tender response. Interested parties shall bear their own costs of participation in this Market Engagement of whatever nature. Stonewater shall not be liable for the costs, expenses or losses howsoever arising (including, without limitation, any loss of profit or other economic loss incurred), regardless of the outcome of the Market Engagement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947569011
UKG, GB · UKF, GB · UKH, GB · UKK, GB · UKJ, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 00538-CS | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 529 | 3 median · 57 average (208 of 529 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (236 of 529 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,214 | 4 median · 6.6 average (25 of 1,214 with a bid count) | 1 average (25 of 1,214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We have no formal engagement scheduled - but we would like to invite suppliers to demonstrate their systems on a 1-2-1 basis. | engagement | 31 May 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050db9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019340-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 07 2025 11:11:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2025 | planning | 019340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019340-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T12:11:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050db9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "00538-CS - Recruitment Tracking System"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050db9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "00538-CS",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "00538-CS",
"relatedLot": "00538-CS",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "00538-CS - Recruitment Tracking System",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stonewater is seeking to engage with potential suppliers ahead of a procurement exercise for a new recruitment system. \nAs a social housing provider committed to efficient, inclusive, and modern hiring practices, we are looking to better understand the capabilities, innovations, and market offerings that could support our recruitment processes. This early engagement aims to inform our requirements and procurement strategy. \nInterested suppliers are invited to express their interest and participate in a pre-market consultation to share insights, showcase solutions, and help shape a system that meets the evolving needs of our organisation and workforce.\nThis will allow us to align recruitment systems with our strategic goals around candidate experience, diversity and inclusion and digital transformation. We are exploring options that can provide enhanced functionality, improved integration with existing systems, and better support for data-driven decision-making. \nAny submission received in response to this exercise will not constitute any contractual agreement between the respondent and Stonewater.\nThe receipt of a response does not automatically include the respondent in the procurement process.\nA Tender Notice will be issued to the market which will provide details of how the relating procurement documentation can be accessed and timescales for submission of the said tender response.\nInterested parties shall bear their own costs of participation in this Market Engagement of whatever nature. Stonewater shall not be liable for the costs, expenses or losses howsoever arising (including, without limitation, any loss of profit or other economic loss incurred), regardless of the outcome of the Market Engagement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947569011",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "00538-CS - Recruitment Tracking System",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enerby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Monro",
"email": "donna.monro@stonewater.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T12:11:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We have no formal engagement scheduled - but we would like to invite suppliers to demonstrate their systems on a 1-2-1 basis."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019340-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T12:11:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050db9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "00538-CS - Recruitment Tracking System"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050db9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "00538-CS",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "00538-CS",
"relatedLot": "00538-CS",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "00538-CS - Recruitment Tracking System",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stonewater is seeking to engage with potential suppliers ahead of a procurement exercise for a new recruitment system. \nAs a social housing provider committed to efficient, inclusive, and modern hiring practices, we are looking to better understand the capabilities, innovations, and market offerings that could support our recruitment processes. This early engagement aims to inform our requirements and procurement strategy. \nInterested suppliers are invited to express their interest and participate in a pre-market consultation to share insights, showcase solutions, and help shape a system that meets the evolving needs of our organisation and workforce.\nThis will allow us to align recruitment systems with our strategic goals around candidate experience, diversity and inclusion and digital transformation. We are exploring options that can provide enhanced functionality, improved integration with existing systems, and better support for data-driven decision-making. \nAny submission received in response to this exercise will not constitute any contractual agreement between the respondent and Stonewater.\nThe receipt of a response does not automatically include the respondent in the procurement process.\nA Tender Notice will be issued to the market which will provide details of how the relating procurement documentation can be accessed and timescales for submission of the said tender response.\nInterested parties shall bear their own costs of participation in this Market Engagement of whatever nature. Stonewater shall not be liable for the costs, expenses or losses howsoever arising (including, without limitation, any loss of profit or other economic loss incurred), regardless of the outcome of the Market Engagement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947569011",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "00538-CS - Recruitment Tracking System",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enerby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Monro",
"email": "donna.monro@stonewater.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T12:11:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We have no formal engagement scheduled - but we would like to invite suppliers to demonstrate their systems on a 1-2-1 basis."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}