Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048910-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1060200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272240
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on a Pricing Schedule which will be supplied with the documentation."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions based on: Service Delivery Plans, Implementation Plans, Social Value and Additional Services."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The financial ratios for this tender are suited reflecting the commercial and operational characteristics of accommodation cleaning services."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Evidence of similar previous contracts will be assessed."
},
{
"description": "A mixture of Pass/Fail criteria and scored quality questions.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WLDC Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1060200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272240
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Full information will be available at https://procontract.due-north.com/"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:16:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Suppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire by completing the response document provided. Following the assessment of the Requests to Participate the Council will prepare a shortlist of 5 Suppliers who have passed all the relevant sections of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048910-2026",
"description": "Amendments have been made throughout the document with the intention of providing clarity around assessment criteria and to explain what constitutes a pass or fail for each individual question. Further information has also been provided in relation to the Financial Assessment Criteria. Percentage weightings for each scored question have also been provided.\nAll of the amendments are highlighted in yellow throughout the document titled 'Invitation to Participate v1.3', the majority of changes can be found within the table at 6.4.6.\nIt is important to note that none of the content of any questions have been amended. The purpose of this version is to provide greater clarity around how bids will be assessed.\nIn order to allow bidders adequate time to participate and complete the Project Specific Questionnaire in line with these amendments, the deadline for receipt of Requests to Participate has been extended to 12:00pm on 22nd June 2026. The indicative procurement timetable has also been amended to reflect this change."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Lindsey District Council (WLDC) is looking to reprocure cleaning services within a portfolio of Council owned premises.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-lindsey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Graham",
"email": "chloe.graham@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
26 May 2026 · 048910-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "048910-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1060200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272240
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on a Pricing Schedule which will be supplied with the documentation."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions based on: Service Delivery Plans, Implementation Plans, Social Value and Additional Services."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The financial ratios for this tender are suited reflecting the commercial and operational characteristics of accommodation cleaning services."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Evidence of similar previous contracts will be assessed."
},
{
"description": "A mixture of Pass/Fail criteria and scored quality questions.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WLDC Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1060200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272240
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Full information will be available at https://procontract.due-north.com/"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:16:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Suppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire by completing the response document provided. Following the assessment of the Requests to Participate the Council will prepare a shortlist of 5 Suppliers who have passed all the relevant sections of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048910-2026",
"description": "Amendments have been made throughout the document with the intention of providing clarity around assessment criteria and to explain what constitutes a pass or fail for each individual question. Further information has also been provided in relation to the Financial Assessment Criteria. Percentage weightings for each scored question have also been provided.\nAll of the amendments are highlighted in yellow throughout the document titled 'Invitation to Participate v1.3', the majority of changes can be found within the table at 6.4.6.\nIt is important to note that none of the content of any questions have been amended. The purpose of this version is to provide greater clarity around how bids will be assessed.\nIn order to allow bidders adequate time to participate and complete the Project Specific Questionnaire in line with these amendments, the deadline for receipt of Requests to Participate has been extended to 12:00pm on 22nd June 2026. The indicative procurement timetable has also been amended to reflect this change."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Lindsey District Council (WLDC) is looking to reprocure cleaning services within a portfolio of Council owned premises.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-lindsey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Graham",
"email": "chloe.graham@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 May 2026 · 041987-2026 · tender
{
"id": "041987-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:19:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1060200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272240
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality questions based on: Service Delivery Plans, Implementation Plans, Social Value and Additional Services."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on a Pricing Schedule which will be supplied with the documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The financial ratios for this tender are suited reflecting the commercial and operational characteristics of accommodation cleaning services."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Evidence of similar previous contracts will be assessed."
},
{
"description": "A mixture of Pass/Fail criteria and scored quality questions.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WLDC Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1060200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272240
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Full information will be available at https://procontract.due-north.com/ "
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:19:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Suppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire by completing the response document provided. Following the assessment of the Requests to Participate the Council will prepare a shortlist of 5 Suppliers who have passed all the relevant sections of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Lindsey District Council (WLDC) is looking to reprocure cleaning services within a portfolio of Council owned premises.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-lindsey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Graham",
"email": "chloe.graham@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Feb 2026 · 017684-2026 · planning
{
"id": "017684-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:26:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WLDC Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1060200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272240
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Lindsey District Council (WLDC) is looking to reprocure cleaning services within a portfolio of Council owned premises. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-lindsey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Graham",
"email": "chloe.graham@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522 555555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:26:52Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "We are seeking to bring awareness to the market of an upcoming opportunity and understand the market’s preferred approach to a number of key issues to inform the decision-making process, by completing a pre-market engagement questionnaire. A pre-market engagement pack and questionnaire can be found on the Pro Contract tender portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True.\nSuppliers are asked to submit their responses by 12pm on 13th March 2026 via the Pro Contract portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}