Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060031-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T17:08:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202605-GS20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 66666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option for extension for up to 12-months on 2 occasions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider required to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across Karbon Homes' residential and corporate property portfolio for Lot 1 area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Newcastle, Leazes, North Tyneside",
"value": {
"amount": 183333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option for extension for up to 12-months on 2 occasions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider required to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across Karbon Homes' residential and corporate property portfolio for Lot 2 area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Durham, Gateshead, South Tyne and Teesside",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option for extension for up to 12-months on 2 occasions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider required to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across Karbon Homes' residential and corporate property portfolio for Lot 3 area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T17:08:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across its residential and corporate property portfolio.\nThe contract will cover the provision of window cleaning services to:\n•\tResidential communal properties\n•\tOffice buildings\n•\tOther premises accessed by staff, customers, or members of the public\nThe services shall include, but are not limited to:\n•\tCleaning of all accessible windows and associated glass surfaces\n•\tProvision of all necessary labour, equipment, and cleaning materials\n•\tUse of appropriate cleaning methods, including water-fed pole systems where applicable\nPrior to contract commencement, Karbon Homes will issue a detailed property schedule outlining:\n•\tLocations\n•\tService frequencies\n•\tProperty-specific requirements (where applicable)\nThe contractor will be expected to plan and deliver services in accordance with this schedule while maintaining flexibility to respond to changing operational needs.\nKarbon Homes envisaged that this contract will be divided into the following Lots:\nLOT 1 - Northumberland\nLOT 2 - Newcastle, Leazes, North Tyneside\nLOT 3 - Durham, Gateshead, South Tyne and Teesside\nBidders may submit tenders for one, multiple, or all Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated independently.\nAll documents relating to this tender are available to download from the Panacea e-Sourcing portal.\nSubmission Instructions:\nElectronically via the e-Sourcing portal. Suppliers must submit one copy of their tender electronically, with any additional documents required or requested. Documents must be compatible with Microsoft Office or Adobe/PDF.\nShould you require technical support with the e-Sourcing portal please email them directly at:\n•\tEmail: support@panacea-software.com\n•\tPhone: 0207 976 0116\nTenders must be submitted using the above e-Sourcing portal. Tenders submitted via postal, or email methods will not be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/KarbonHomes/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=2b034323-8be8-4c67-800a-e29c6f66ad6e",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ewa Szabados",
"email": "Ewa.Szabados@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912238594"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 060031-2026 · tender
{
"id": "060031-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T17:08:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202605-GS20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 66666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option for extension for up to 12-months on 2 occasions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider required to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across Karbon Homes' residential and corporate property portfolio for Lot 1 area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Newcastle, Leazes, North Tyneside",
"value": {
"amount": 183333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option for extension for up to 12-months on 2 occasions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider required to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across Karbon Homes' residential and corporate property portfolio for Lot 2 area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Durham, Gateshead, South Tyne and Teesside",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option for extension for up to 12-months on 2 occasions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider required to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across Karbon Homes' residential and corporate property portfolio for Lot 3 area.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T17:08:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across its residential and corporate property portfolio.\nThe contract will cover the provision of window cleaning services to:\n•\tResidential communal properties\n•\tOffice buildings\n•\tOther premises accessed by staff, customers, or members of the public\nThe services shall include, but are not limited to:\n•\tCleaning of all accessible windows and associated glass surfaces\n•\tProvision of all necessary labour, equipment, and cleaning materials\n•\tUse of appropriate cleaning methods, including water-fed pole systems where applicable\nPrior to contract commencement, Karbon Homes will issue a detailed property schedule outlining:\n•\tLocations\n•\tService frequencies\n•\tProperty-specific requirements (where applicable)\nThe contractor will be expected to plan and deliver services in accordance with this schedule while maintaining flexibility to respond to changing operational needs.\nKarbon Homes envisaged that this contract will be divided into the following Lots:\nLOT 1 - Northumberland\nLOT 2 - Newcastle, Leazes, North Tyneside\nLOT 3 - Durham, Gateshead, South Tyne and Teesside\nBidders may submit tenders for one, multiple, or all Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated independently.\nAll documents relating to this tender are available to download from the Panacea e-Sourcing portal.\nSubmission Instructions:\nElectronically via the e-Sourcing portal. Suppliers must submit one copy of their tender electronically, with any additional documents required or requested. Documents must be compatible with Microsoft Office or Adobe/PDF.\nShould you require technical support with the e-Sourcing portal please email them directly at:\n•\tEmail: support@panacea-software.com\n•\tPhone: 0207 976 0116\nTenders must be submitted using the above e-Sourcing portal. Tenders submitted via postal, or email methods will not be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/KarbonHomes/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=2b034323-8be8-4c67-800a-e29c6f66ad6e",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ewa Szabados",
"email": "Ewa.Szabados@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912238594"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Jun 2026 · 053385-2026 · planning
{
"id": "053385-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:24:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aed9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202605-GS20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractors to deliver a high-quality, reliable window cleaning service across its residential and corporate property portfolio.\nThe contract will cover the provision of window cleaning services to:\n•\tResidential communal properties\n•\tOffice buildings\n•\tOther premises accessed by staff, customers, or members of the public\nThe services shall include, but are not limited to:\n•\tCleaning of all accessible windows and associated glass surfaces\n•\tProvision of all necessary labour, equipment, and cleaning materials\n•\tUse of appropriate cleaning methods, including water-fed pole systems where applicable\nPrior to contract commencement, Karbon Homes will issue a detailed property schedule outlining:\n•\tLocations\n•\tService frequencies\n•\tProperty-specific requirements (where applicable)\nThe contractor will be expected to plan and deliver services in accordance with this schedule while maintaining flexibility to respond to changing operational needs.\nKarbon Homes envisaged that this contract will be divided into the following Lots:\nLOT 1 - Northumberland\nLOT 2 - Newcastle, Leazes, North Tyneside\nLOT 3 - Durham, Gateshead, South Tyne and Teesside\nBidders may submit tenders for one, multiple, or all Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated independently.\nAll documents relating to this tender are available to download from the Panacea e-Sourcing portal.\nSubmission Instructions:\nElectronically via the e-Sourcing portal. Suppliers must submit one copy of their tender electronically, with any additional documents required or requested. Documents must be compatible with Microsoft Office or Adobe/PDF.\nShould you require technical support with the e-Sourcing portal please email them directly at:\n•\tEmail: support@panacea-software.com\n•\tPhone: 0207 976 0116\nTenders must be submitted using the above e-Sourcing portal. Tenders submitted via postal, or email methods will not be accepted.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ewa Szabados",
"email": "Ewa.Szabados@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:24:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Karbon Homes has issued an information document outlining the service scope, delivery areas, and proposed timeline for the upcoming tender.\nAll interested parties are invited to review the PME information document and complete the response form via the Panacea e-portal.\nThe deadline for submissions is Friday, 12 June 2026 at 5:00 PM."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}