Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004647-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-15T12:24:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35502",
"name": "One Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004647-2023-1-1",
"title": "Window and Gutter Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75350",
"name": "BPM Cleaning And Maintenance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The window cleaning services required include:\n•\tThe cleaning of all communal windows externally.\n•\tThe cleaning of all individual dwelling glazing externally.\n•\tThe cleaning of balcony glass externally, only the outward facing side\n•\tThe cleaning all other external glazing externally quarterly\nFor windows over 2.0 metres in height a “reach and wash” system or other similar proprietary window cleaning pole systems must be used. One Housing Group has a number of high rise blocks that will require abseiling using a certified Man Safe system, or the use of a cherry picker.\nFor gutter cleaning the Service Provider will be required to utilise a gutter cleaning system operated from ground level or via a scaffold or tower safely. In the event that defects in the guttering/rainwater system are identified and can be repaired or realigned by the Service Provider this will be done during the visit.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
},
{
"region": "UKI4"
},
{
"region": "UKI32"
},
{
"region": "UKI31"
},
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
},
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window and Gutter Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "One Housing Group are looking to appoint a single Service Provider to deliver both window cleaning and gutter clearance services at One Housing properties in London and South East England. Window cleaning services will be required at 84 buildings and gutter clearance at 206 buildings; further details as to the locations/type of building are included in the tender documents. It is however anticipated that the scope of the contract may change during the contract term as One Housing Group's partnership with the Riverside Group progresses. As of 1st December 2021, One Housing Group will be joining the Riverside Group as a subsidiary of that business for a period of up to 2 years, following which the two organisations will integrate into a single housing association. Additional properties may therefore be added in to the scope of this contract in order to maximise the efficiency of delivering these services across the property portfolio in the Contract Area.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35502",
"name": "One Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atelier House, 64 Pratt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onehousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Felicity Steen",
"email": "fyounger@onehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02074282178"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75350",
"name": "BPM Cleaning And Maintenance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "westerham",
"postalCode": "tn16 1pe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 chart house"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "566204642",
"legalName": "BPM Cleaning And Maintenance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tommy@bpmservicesltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004647-2023-1-1",
"title": "Window and Gutter Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 336810,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004647-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is anticipated that the scope of the contract may change during the contract term as One Housing Group's partnership with the Riverside Group progresses. As of 1st December 2021, One Housing Group will be joining the Riverside Group as a subsidiary of that business for a period of up to 2 years, following which the two organisations will integrate into a single housing association. Additional properties may therefore be added in to the scope of this contract in order to maximise the efficiency of delivering these services across the property portfolio in the Contract Area.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Feb 2023 · 004647-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "004647-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-15T12:24:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35502",
"name": "One Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004647-2023-1-1",
"title": "Window and Gutter Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75350",
"name": "BPM Cleaning And Maintenance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The window cleaning services required include:\n•\tThe cleaning of all communal windows externally.\n•\tThe cleaning of all individual dwelling glazing externally.\n•\tThe cleaning of balcony glass externally, only the outward facing side\n•\tThe cleaning all other external glazing externally quarterly\nFor windows over 2.0 metres in height a “reach and wash” system or other similar proprietary window cleaning pole systems must be used. One Housing Group has a number of high rise blocks that will require abseiling using a certified Man Safe system, or the use of a cherry picker.\nFor gutter cleaning the Service Provider will be required to utilise a gutter cleaning system operated from ground level or via a scaffold or tower safely. In the event that defects in the guttering/rainwater system are identified and can be repaired or realigned by the Service Provider this will be done during the visit.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
},
{
"region": "UKI4"
},
{
"region": "UKI32"
},
{
"region": "UKI31"
},
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
},
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window and Gutter Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "One Housing Group are looking to appoint a single Service Provider to deliver both window cleaning and gutter clearance services at One Housing properties in London and South East England. Window cleaning services will be required at 84 buildings and gutter clearance at 206 buildings; further details as to the locations/type of building are included in the tender documents. It is however anticipated that the scope of the contract may change during the contract term as One Housing Group's partnership with the Riverside Group progresses. As of 1st December 2021, One Housing Group will be joining the Riverside Group as a subsidiary of that business for a period of up to 2 years, following which the two organisations will integrate into a single housing association. Additional properties may therefore be added in to the scope of this contract in order to maximise the efficiency of delivering these services across the property portfolio in the Contract Area.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35502",
"name": "One Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atelier House, 64 Pratt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onehousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Felicity Steen",
"email": "fyounger@onehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02074282178"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75350",
"name": "BPM Cleaning And Maintenance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "westerham",
"postalCode": "tn16 1pe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 chart house"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "566204642",
"legalName": "BPM Cleaning And Maintenance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tommy@bpmservicesltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004647-2023-1-1",
"title": "Window and Gutter Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 336810,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004647-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is anticipated that the scope of the contract may change during the contract term as One Housing Group's partnership with the Riverside Group progresses. As of 1st December 2021, One Housing Group will be joining the Riverside Group as a subsidiary of that business for a period of up to 2 years, following which the two organisations will integrate into a single housing association. Additional properties may therefore be added in to the scope of this contract in order to maximise the efficiency of delivering these services across the property portfolio in the Contract Area.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Dec 2021 · 030653-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "030653-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-12-09T12:06:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35502",
"name": "One Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1304",
"title": "Window and Gutter Cleaning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-01-04T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "One Housing Group are looking to appoint a single Service Provider to deliver both window cleaning and gutter clearance services at One Housing properties in London and South East England. Window cleaning services will be required at 84 buildings and gutter clearance at 206 buildings; further details as to the locations/type of building are included in the tender documents. It is however anticipated that the scope of the contract may change during the contract term as One Housing Group's partnership with the Riverside Group progresses. As of 1st December 2021, One Housing Group will be joining the Riverside Group as a subsidiary of that business for a period of up to 2 years, following which the two organisations will integrate into a single housing association. Additional properties may therefore be added in to the scope of this contract in order to maximise the efficiency of delivering these services across the property portfolio in the Contract Area.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35502",
"name": "One Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atelier House, 64 Pratt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onehousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67142"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Felicity Steen",
"email": "fyounger@onehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02074282178"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Dec 2021 · 029183-2021 · tender
{
"id": "029183-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-09T12:06:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f96e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35502",
"name": "One Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 3 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The window cleaning services required include:\n•\tThe cleaning of all communal windows externally.\n•\tThe cleaning of all individual dwelling glazing externally.\n•\tThe cleaning of balcony glass externally, only the outward facing side\n•\tThe cleaning all other external glazing externally quarterly\nFor windows over 2.0 metres in height a “reach and wash” system or other similar proprietary window cleaning pole systems must be used. One Housing Group has a number of high rise blocks that will require abseiling using a certified Man Safe system, or the use of a cherry picker.\nFor gutter cleaning the Service Provider will be required to utilise a gutter cleaning system operated from ground level or via a scaffold or tower safely. In the event that defects in the guttering/rainwater system are identified and can be repaired or realigned by the Service Provider this will be done during the visit.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
},
{
"region": "UKI4"
},
{
"region": "UKI32"
},
{
"region": "UKI31"
},
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
},
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window and Gutter Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-04T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-04T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "One Housing Group are looking to appoint a single Service Provider to deliver both window cleaning and gutter clearance services at One Housing properties in London and South East England. Window cleaning services will be required at 84 buildings and gutter clearance at 206 buildings; further details as to the locations/type of building are included in the tender documents. It is however anticipated that the scope of the contract may change during the contract term as One Housing Group's partnership with the Riverside Group progresses. As of 1st December 2021, One Housing Group will be joining the Riverside Group as a subsidiary of that business for a period of up to 2 years, following which the two organisations will integrate into a single housing association. Additional properties may therefore be added in to the scope of this contract in order to maximise the efficiency of delivering these services across the property portfolio in the Contract Area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40251&B=ONEHOUSING",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35502",
"name": "One Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atelier House, 64 Pratt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onehousing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40251&B=ONEHOUSING",
"name": "Felicity Steen",
"email": "fyounger@onehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02074282178"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "It is anticipated that the scope of the contract may change during the contract term as One Housing Group's partnership with the Riverside Group progresses. As of 1st December 2021, One Housing Group will be joining the Riverside Group as a subsidiary of that business for a period of up to 2 years, following which the two organisations will integrate into a single housing association. Additional properties may therefore be added in to the scope of this contract in order to maximise the efficiency of delivering these services across the property portfolio in the Contract Area.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}