Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: GLF SCHOOLS →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069dfd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059664-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 08:31:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046612-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 059664-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046612-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059664-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T09:31:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069dfd",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Conditions of Participation documentation contained some information which was not clear, leading to misinterpretation by some bidders. This adversely impacted the shortlisting process to Stage 2. To ensure fairness to all bidders, this tender is being withdrawn and a new tender will be issued.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLF-0022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Wifi Infrastructure Upgrade",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059664-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059664-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:31:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551959",
"name": "GLF SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banstead",
"postalCode": "SM7 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Beacon School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07551959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Connolly",
"email": "procurement@glfschools.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBQ-3225-WLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059664-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T09:31:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069dfd",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Conditions of Participation documentation contained some information which was not clear, leading to misinterpretation by some bidders. This adversely impacted the shortlisting process to Stage 2. To ensure fairness to all bidders, this tender is being withdrawn and a new tender will be issued.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLF-0022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Wifi Infrastructure Upgrade",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059664-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059664-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:31:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551959",
"name": "GLF SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banstead",
"postalCode": "SM7 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Beacon School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07551959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Connolly",
"email": "procurement@glfschools.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBQ-3225-WLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046612-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:18:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069dfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07551959",
"name": "GLF SCHOOLS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GLF-0022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will be assessed through a combination of the written response, presentation, and references provided by bidders."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Conditions of Participation document attached."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Conditions of Participation document attached."
},
{
"description": "Please refer to the Conditions of Participation document.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wifi Infrastructure Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-16458",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16458",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16459",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16459",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16460",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16460",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16461",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16461",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:18:40+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender is a two-stage process. \nThe first stage is to invite suppliers to submit a Conditions of Participation response, comprising a series of mandatory requirements and the submission of a case study and a written response to a methodology questions. These submissions will be evaluated and moderated, and up to the four highest scoring responses will be shortlisted and invited to a second stage.\nAt the second stage, an invitations to tender will be provided to the shortlisted suppliers. Suppliers will submit tenders, comprising a written response and a financial offer, and will present their solutions to the Trust and answer any clarification questions raised by the Trust. A thorough and robust evaluation and moderation of the bids will be undertaken by the Trust, which will include obtaining satisfactory references of the shortlisted suppliers.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking experienced WiFi infrastructure providers to upgrade its wireless network across the Trust.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email responses to: procurement@glfschools.org.\nPlease include GLF-0022 in the subject title of the email.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07551959",
"name": "GLF SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banstead",
"postalCode": "SM7 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Beacon School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07551959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Connolly",
"email": "procurement@glfschools.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBQ-3225-WLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}