Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Whitings Hill Catering Tender Contract Award
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£493,500
Submission deadline 28 Nov 2025, 10:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Educo: "Whitings Hill Catering Tender Contract Award". Published status: complete. Published value: £493,500. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 28 Nov 2025, 10:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Educo | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 28 Nov 2025, 10:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £493,500 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Educo
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Educo. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Accent CateringTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 14 active published awards; 28 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Accent Catering | 1 win | £2,980,700 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEduco | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST | Last source update25 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc | ||
What is being bought
Following a 2 stage procurement process, Contract Awarded to provide term-time school lunch provision for Whitings Hill Primary School for a period of 3 years
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
25 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST - tender value changed
11 Feb 2026, 19:51 GMT - Status changed to complete
11 Feb 2026, 19:51 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Feb 2026, 19:51 GMT - Status changed to active
4 Nov 2025, 12:47 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Nov 2025, 12:47 GMT - Published value updated to £493,500
2 Oct 2025, 14:42 BST - Status changed to planning
2 Oct 2025, 14:42 BST - Official notice release published
2 Oct 2025, 14:42 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Oct 2025, 14:42 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Jun 2026, 09:42 BST - Submission deadline
28 Nov 2025, 10:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £555,195
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Nourish Contract Catering Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Whitings Hill Primary School - Catering Contract £555,195 · signed 16 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 28 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 31 Mar 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Educo
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNYDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published