Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027603-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-29T15:00:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049669",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122984",
"name": "Housing Solutions"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:388633-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027603-2024-187538204-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122985",
"name": "H2O Nationwide Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award notice is to notify the market that Housing Solutions based in Maidenhead, UK have appointed H2O Nationwide Ltd as their Water Hygiene provider for a period of FIVE years, with an option to extend for a further TWO years. This appointment has been made under the Procurement for Housing Dynamic Purchasing System for Compliance Services (2018/S 171-388633). Additional information: Water Hygiene Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery-1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery-2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery-3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care-1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care-2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Technology & Systems",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety-1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety-2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "31161400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary water systems"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Hygiene",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Water Hygiene services from suitably qualified Water Hygiene contractor to provide the prevention, risk management and control of Legionella bacteria in water systems across our estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122984",
"name": "Housing Solutions",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House, Crown Square , Waldeck Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housingsolutions.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43134",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Richardson",
"email": "jon.richardson@housingsolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628543120"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122985",
"name": "H2O Nationwide Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS13 1LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Repton Court Enterprise Park, Repton Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3599380",
"legalName": "H2O Nationwide Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steve.Lorriman@h2onationwide.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268282700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027603-2024-187538204-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027603-2024-187538204-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:232663)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Aug 2024 · 027603-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "027603-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-29T15:00:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049669",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122984",
"name": "Housing Solutions"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:388633-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027603-2024-187538204-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122985",
"name": "H2O Nationwide Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award notice is to notify the market that Housing Solutions based in Maidenhead, UK have appointed H2O Nationwide Ltd as their Water Hygiene provider for a period of FIVE years, with an option to extend for a further TWO years. This appointment has been made under the Procurement for Housing Dynamic Purchasing System for Compliance Services (2018/S 171-388633). Additional information: Water Hygiene Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery-1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery-2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery-3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care-1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care-2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Technology & Systems",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety-1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety-2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "31161400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary water systems"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Hygiene",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Water Hygiene services from suitably qualified Water Hygiene contractor to provide the prevention, risk management and control of Legionella bacteria in water systems across our estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122984",
"name": "Housing Solutions",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House, Crown Square , Waldeck Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housingsolutions.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43134",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Richardson",
"email": "jon.richardson@housingsolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628543120"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122985",
"name": "H2O Nationwide Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS13 1LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Repton Court Enterprise Park, Repton Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3599380",
"legalName": "H2O Nationwide Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steve.Lorriman@h2onationwide.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268282700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027603-2024-187538204-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027603-2024-187538204-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:232663)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}