Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008626-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-22T15:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:600267-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008626-2021-HES/C/3971-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13888",
"name": "Enva Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/3971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Supplier will arrange and manage waste collections and services in respect of the collection, transportation, treatment and disposal of multiple waste streams from premises owned, managed or occupied by HES in line with our legal obligations, our policies and corporate objectives. Wastes are currently collected, and managed, by 48 Suppliers including 39 direct Suppliers,9 subcontractors. The Supplier will provide all required services themselves or will secure subcontractors to meet HES service requirements. The Supplier will ensure that HES sites comply with all waste-related regulations. The Supplier is required to help HES to reduce greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) through delivery of waste management services and to evidence environmental, and social, benefits across this Contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
},
{
"id": "03416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood waste"
},
{
"id": "19600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste"
},
{
"id": "19640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
},
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Broker Services for HES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for a Waste Broker to create a new centralised efficient, cost effective and environmentally conscious waste management function for HES. The Supplier will arrange and manage waste collections and services in respect of the collection, transportation, treatment and disposal of multiple waste streams from premises owned, managed or occupied by HES in line with our legal obligations, our policies and corporate objectives.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Conservation, Built Environment and Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona Fretwell",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
"telephone": "+44 1316688866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13888",
"name": "Enva Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Newbridge",
"postalCode": "EH28 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonhall Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enva Scotland Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13889",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerks Office, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008626-2021-HES/C/3971-1",
"value": {
"amount": 219542.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008626-2021-HES/C/3971-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to all the tender documents for the full scope of HES requirements. You must answer all the sections in the ESPD, Document 3 Quality Schedule and Document 4 Pricing Schedule along with the other appropriate Appendices.\n(SC Ref:651695)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Apr 2021 · 008626-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "008626-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-22T15:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a923",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:600267-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008626-2021-HES/C/3971-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13888",
"name": "Enva Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/3971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Supplier will arrange and manage waste collections and services in respect of the collection, transportation, treatment and disposal of multiple waste streams from premises owned, managed or occupied by HES in line with our legal obligations, our policies and corporate objectives. Wastes are currently collected, and managed, by 48 Suppliers including 39 direct Suppliers,9 subcontractors. The Supplier will provide all required services themselves or will secure subcontractors to meet HES service requirements. The Supplier will ensure that HES sites comply with all waste-related regulations. The Supplier is required to help HES to reduce greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) through delivery of waste management services and to evidence environmental, and social, benefits across this Contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
},
{
"id": "03416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood waste"
},
{
"id": "19600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather, textile, rubber and plastic waste"
},
{
"id": "19640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags"
},
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management Broker Services for HES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for a Waste Broker to create a new centralised efficient, cost effective and environmentally conscious waste management function for HES. The Supplier will arrange and manage waste collections and services in respect of the collection, transportation, treatment and disposal of multiple waste streams from premises owned, managed or occupied by HES in line with our legal obligations, our policies and corporate objectives.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Conservation, Built Environment and Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona Fretwell",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
"telephone": "+44 1316688866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13888",
"name": "Enva Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Newbridge",
"postalCode": "EH28 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonhall Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enva Scotland Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13889",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerks Office, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008626-2021-HES/C/3971-1",
"value": {
"amount": 219542.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008626-2021-HES/C/3971-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to all the tender documents for the full scope of HES requirements. You must answer all the sections in the ESPD, Document 3 Quality Schedule and Document 4 Pricing Schedule along with the other appropriate Appendices.\n(SC Ref:651695)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}