Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: AVANTI SCHOOLS TRUST →
46 MFDs across 13 academies and central offices Delivered, installed and serviced.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc63 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077720-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 14:21:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077720-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T14:21:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07506598",
"name": "AVANTI SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 336278.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403534.55
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:21:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 530050.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 636061.09
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:21:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VMREF0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VMREF0027 - MFDs - Avanti",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "46 MFDs across 13 academies and central offices\nDelivered, installed and serviced.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07506598",
"name": "AVANTI SCHOOLS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanmore",
"postalCode": "HA7 2EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avanti Schools Trust Ltd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07506598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avanti.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBB-1459-CZBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08522031",
"name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08522031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Harrison Clark Rickerbys Ellenborough House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agilico.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02559122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@agilico.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZG-5286-LZLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fc63",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc63",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "077720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T14:21:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07506598",
"name": "AVANTI SCHOOLS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 336278.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403534.55
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:21:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printers and plotters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 530050.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 636061.09
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:21:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VMREF0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VMREF0027 - MFDs - Avanti",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "46 MFDs across 13 academies and central offices\nDelivered, installed and serviced.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07506598",
"name": "AVANTI SCHOOLS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanmore",
"postalCode": "HA7 2EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avanti Schools Trust Ltd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07506598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avanti.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBB-1459-CZBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08522031",
"name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08522031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02559122",
"name": "AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Harrison Clark Rickerbys Ellenborough House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agilico.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02559122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@agilico.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZG-5286-LZLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fc63",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc63",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}