Lot 1
No lot description published.
Please note this is an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition. The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for supply, fit and remove livery for Warwickshire Police's fleet of vehicles as and when required. This was a direct award via Bluelight Commercial's Vehicle Livery framework reference BLC0262. This is a below threshold requirement, contract values have been estimated on predicted demand for livery services over the course of the contract which is for an initial term of 3 years with options to extend for a further 3 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. Expected annual value is £14,400 plus VAT. This award has been made in compliance with the framework directives and below threshold requirements under PA2023.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc98 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067805 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029189-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 14:03:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029189-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:03:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34328200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion kits"
},
{
"id": "42415320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for emergency vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04882474",
"name": "PVL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Livery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Please note this is an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition.\nThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for supply, fit and remove livery for Warwickshire Police's fleet of vehicles as and when required. This was a direct award via Bluelight Commercial's Vehicle Livery framework reference BLC0262. This is a below threshold requirement, contract values have been estimated on predicted demand for livery services over the course of the contract which is for an initial term of 3 years with options to extend for a further 3 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. Expected annual value is £14,400 plus VAT. This award has been made in compliance with the framework directives and below threshold requirements under PA2023.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04882474",
"name": "PVL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 9LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pvluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04882474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pvluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-6864-CDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's discretion the contract can be extended by up to 3 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:03:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05cc98",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc98",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "029189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T15:03:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34328200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion kits"
},
{
"id": "42415320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for emergency vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04882474",
"name": "PVL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Livery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Please note this is an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition.\nThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for supply, fit and remove livery for Warwickshire Police's fleet of vehicles as and when required. This was a direct award via Bluelight Commercial's Vehicle Livery framework reference BLC0262. This is a below threshold requirement, contract values have been estimated on predicted demand for livery services over the course of the contract which is for an initial term of 3 years with options to extend for a further 3 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. Expected annual value is £14,400 plus VAT. This award has been made in compliance with the framework directives and below threshold requirements under PA2023.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04882474",
"name": "PVL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 9LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pvluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04882474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pvluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGN-6864-CDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's discretion the contract can be extended by up to 3 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:03:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05cc98",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc98",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}