Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon & Somerset →
The Customer is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier for the design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure (EVCI) across specified sites. The scope includes all associated civil and electrical works required to deliver a fully operational solution, in accordance with applicable standards and specifications. The contract will include a warranty period with defined service levels for defect rectification. Tenderers will be required to demonstrate capability in delivering a safe, compliant, and future-ready charging solution, including integration with back-office systems and support for planned grid capacity upgrades.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e1a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076346-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 14:25:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076346-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T15:25:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon & Somerset"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Charging Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 866007.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1039209.56
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:25:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13925867",
"name": "VEV SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Charging Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The Customer is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier for the design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure (EVCI) across specified sites. The scope includes all associated civil and electrical works required to deliver a fully operational solution, in accordance with applicable standards and specifications.\nThe contract will include a warranty period with defined service levels for defect rectification. Tenderers will be required to demonstrate capability in delivering a safe, compliant, and future-ready charging solution, including integration with back-office systems and support for planned grid capacity upgrades.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon & Somerset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgia.hillman@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13925867",
"name": "VEV SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vev.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13925867",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vev.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHW-1115-WGYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T15:25:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon & Somerset"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Charging Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 866007.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1039209.56
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:25:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13925867",
"name": "VEV SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Charging Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The Customer is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier for the design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure (EVCI) across specified sites. The scope includes all associated civil and electrical works required to deliver a fully operational solution, in accordance with applicable standards and specifications.\nThe contract will include a warranty period with defined service levels for defect rectification. Tenderers will be required to demonstrate capability in delivering a safe, compliant, and future-ready charging solution, including integration with back-office systems and support for planned grid capacity upgrades.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon & Somerset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgia.hillman@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13925867",
"name": "VEV SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vev.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13925867",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vev.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHW-1115-WGYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eefd",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}