Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025851-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-15T14:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9155",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025851-2021-UKRI-1569-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31730",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-1569",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning including contractor design elements of air source heat pump at British Geological Survey (BGS).\nThis procurement was managed as a fully compliant further competition via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS)’s RM3824 Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets (HELGA) Dynamic Purchasing System (Lot 2: Delivery Services).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Technical/Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nottingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1569 Air Source Heat Pumps Project Keyworth",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning including contractor design elements of air source heat pump at British Geological Survey (BGS).\nThis procurement was managed as a fully compliant further competition via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS)’s RM3824 Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets (HELGA) Dynamic Purchasing System (Lot 2: Delivery Services).",
"classification": {
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement was managed as a fully compliant further competition via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS)’s RM3824 Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets (HELGA) Dynamic Purchasing System (Lot 2: Delivery Services).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9155",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "kate.richardson@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7562167366"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31730",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"legalName": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2078719100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025851-2021-UKRI-1569-1",
"value": {
"amount": 679438.81,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025851-2021-UKRI-1569-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=622657350\n GO Reference: GO-20211015-PRO-19084021",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2021 · 025851-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "025851-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-15T14:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9155",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025851-2021-UKRI-1569-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31730",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-1569",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning including contractor design elements of air source heat pump at British Geological Survey (BGS).\nThis procurement was managed as a fully compliant further competition via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS)’s RM3824 Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets (HELGA) Dynamic Purchasing System (Lot 2: Delivery Services).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Technical/Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nottingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-1569 Air Source Heat Pumps Project Keyworth",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning including contractor design elements of air source heat pump at British Geological Survey (BGS).\nThis procurement was managed as a fully compliant further competition via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS)’s RM3824 Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets (HELGA) Dynamic Purchasing System (Lot 2: Delivery Services).",
"classification": {
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement was managed as a fully compliant further competition via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS)’s RM3824 Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets (HELGA) Dynamic Purchasing System (Lot 2: Delivery Services).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9155",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN12 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "kate.richardson@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7562167366"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31730",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cbre.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"legalName": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2078719100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025851-2021-UKRI-1569-1",
"value": {
"amount": 679438.81,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025851-2021-UKRI-1569-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=622657350\n GO Reference: GO-20211015-PRO-19084021",
"initiationType": "tender"
}