Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry 2026 - 2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b844 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057680-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 14:19:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057680-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057647-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057680-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:19:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 394867,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 473840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:19:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"name": "UK Haemophilia Centre Doctors Organisation Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440573",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry 2026 - 2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"name": "UK Haemophilia Centre Doctors Organisation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M50 3YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 2nd Floor of Anchorage One, Anchorage Quay Salford Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukhcdo.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@ukhcdo.org",
"telephone": "0161 8508106"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057680-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:19:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 394867,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 473840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:19:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"name": "UK Haemophilia Centre Doctors Organisation Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440573",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry 2026 - 2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"name": "UK Haemophilia Centre Doctors Organisation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M50 3YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 2nd Floor of Anchorage One, Anchorage Quay Salford Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukhcdo.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@ukhcdo.org",
"telephone": "0161 8508106"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T14:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 394867,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 473840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:45:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"name": "UK Haemophilia Centre Doctors Organisation Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440573",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKHCDO National Haemophilia Database and Registry 2026 - 2027",
"riskDetails": "Failure of compliance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"name": "UK Haemophilia Centre Doctors Organisation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M50 3YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 2nd Floor of Anchorage One, Anchorage Quay Salford Quays"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukhcdo.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-8314-LNHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@ukhcdo.org",
"telephone": "0161 8508106"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}